?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 June 2007 @ 04:04 pm
My soul is fractured to the bone, And if I must be lonely, I think I'd rather be alone  
From captain_tulip, and (now that I've checked my F-list) a few others apparently.
</form>
What Is Your HP Threesome?
by elschan
Name
You Will ShagFred and George Weasley


Don't worry, jedipanchan. You can have Fred when I'm done. But I am keeping George all to myself.

And from mychemical_lust

a is for age: 22

b is for beer of choice: Eh. Not a beer person really. I do want to try Miller Chill though. Fun and green!

c is for career right now: office work.

d is for your dog's name: Iris. Well, I don't have a dog, but Iris is my neighbors' and I luv her.

e is for essential item you use everyday: laptop

f is for favorite TV show at the moment: Celebrity Fit Club

g is for favorite game: Solitare

h is for hometown: Kirkland

i is for instruments you play: Kazoo?

j is for favorite juice: POG (passion orange guava).

k is for whose butt you'd like to kick: Dick Cheney

l is for last restaurant you ate at: Red Robin

m is for marriage: Not now. Maybe not ever.

n is for Number of Piercings: Two.

o is for overnight hospital stays: When I was born maybe.

p is for people you were with today: My dad, Tom. And since I am going to corporate...Vicki, Mia, Heather, Jeff, and people whose names I can't recall.

q is for what you do with your quiet time: Read New Moon

r is for biggest regret: Not telling some people off

s is for status: Single

t is for time you woke up today: 7:14 a.m.

u is for if you are unique: I'd like to think so

v is for vegetable you love: Cucumber

w is for worst habit: swearing

x is for x-rays you've had: a few

y is for yummy food you ate today: banana bread

z is for zodiac sign: Aquarius


And a long one from treerad

1. First thing you wash in the shower?
hair

2. What color is your favorite hoodie?
black

3. Do you like coffee?
Yes!

4. How are you feeling RIGHT now?
bored, a little sick

7. Do you say aim or a-i-m?
aim

8. Tell me about the last dream you remember having.
Taking a shower, but not using soap (icky I know), my dad saying we had to reinstall everything on my computer.

9. Could you eat your favorite food everyday for a month and not get tired of it?
No. Thinking about consuming that many chocolate chip pancakes makes me feel bloated.

10. What did you do last night?
watched The Covenant, Celebrity Fit Club, and Charm School

11. Do you get on myspace everyday?
no

12. What comes to mind when I say cabbage?
"Is there anyone else who'd like to confuse mutiny with freedom?!?!"
-"I'd like to confuse bok choy with cabbage, sir."

Hehehe. Oh MST3K, you rule.

15. Would you dance with me to the taco song?
never heard of it

16. Have you ever counted to 1,000?
probably not

17. Do you bite into your ice cream or just lick it?
usually just lick it

18. Do you use smileys?
yes

19. How many bedrooms are in your house?
4, if you count the one my dad uses as an office

20. Have you ever met a celebrity?
I went to an Al Franken book signing, and met Dashboard Confessionals

21. Do you like cottage cheese?
Icky poo poo!

22. What’s the last song you had stuck in your head?
"Maneater" by Hall & Oates...I HATE that song!

23. How many countries have you visited?
never left this one :(

24. Are your parents strict?
They were when I was really little, but over the years they gradually let up. And I've met a lot stricter parents.

25. Would you go sky diving?
I would love to!

26. Would you go out to eat with George W. Bush?
And punch him in the neck

27. Would you throw potatoes at him?
I am not wasting yummy potatoes on him!

28. Is there anything sparkly in the room you’re in?
My necklace

30. Do you rent movies often?
I netflix 'em

31. Who sits in front of you in your math class?
Haven't had a math class in 3 years! Wahoo!

34. Can you count backwards from 74?
yes

35. Where are you going to be Saturday night?
I dunno

36. Brown or white eggs?
Cage free

37. Like rap music?
Sometimes

38. Ever taken a train?
the Seattle dinner train, and the one in Snoqualmie Falls

39. Experienced the twin towers falling in New York?
On TV, when I was taking a math placement test

40. Do you pronounce it Wed-nes-day or Wens-day?
Wens-day

42. What was your Lunch?
It's probably going to be a candy bar, something I can snack on at corporate

43 What is your best friend doing tomorrow?
I actually have no idea

45. Ever have cream puffs?
Nope

46. Have you ever seen The Butterfly Effect?
Yep. It was a'ight. I love Ethan Suplee!

47. So, how about them Yankees?
no comment

50. What is your bus number for school?
I don't remember. When I had to take it, I just looked for the bus driver, or it was always 2nd in line

51. Is your hair curly?
Straight as a pin :(

52. When's the last time you cried?
I don't remember

53. Ever walked into a wall?
Of course

55. Have you ever bought anything from Pac Sun?
maybe, I don't remember

56. Are you currently wearing socks?
Nope, open-toed heels

57. Favorite time of the year?
Autumn

59. Are you a generally happy person?
eh

61. The next person you’ll hold hands with… Will it mean anything?
I have no idea who I will be holding hands with anytime soon

62. Do you sleep with the TV on?
Yes. It's hard for me to fall asleep without it.

63. Have you ever drank alcohol straight from the bottle?
Yes.

64. Do you think you’re old?
Yes.

65. Are You afraid of the dark?
Nope

66. Do you believe in ghosts?
Yes

67. When’s the last time you chose a bath over a shower?
I haven't taken a bath in years.

68. Do you knock on wood?
Occasionally.

69. Do you have good vision?
Ummm...I have never met anyone with glasses thicker than mine, so no.

70. Can you hula hoop?
I used to be really good at it. Now I'm not so sure.

71. Could you ever chew gum for 24 hours straight?
No. It gives me stomach aches after awhile

72. Do you have a job?
it's where I'm at right now.

73. Are you friends with your friends from childhood?
Some of them.

74. What brands are you wearing?
I have no idea. I just know I look pretty damn cute today.

76. Have you ever crawled through a window?
Yes

77. Can you handle the truth?
Yes

78. What was the most recent thing you bought?
a venti black tea lemonade

79. How often do you talk on the phone?
not very

80. Are you in a complicated relationship?
No

81. Do you hate more than 3 people?
Yes

82. Have you ever tripped someone?
Yes, because I'm a bitch

83. Are you sarcastic?
oh yes

84. Have you ever slapped someone?
Yes, but not seriously

85. Do looks matter?
to an extent

86. Do you use chap stick?
gloss

87. Are you too forgiving?
No

88. Do you own something from Hot Topic?
A lot of stuff. I love that store.

89. Do you own a gun?
hell no!

90. Have you made a prank phone call?
Who hasn't?

91. Have you ever been in a castle?
just Cinderella's in Disneyland/World. "You think we all live in castles. And we do! We do all live in castles! We're up to here with fucking castles! We just long for a bungalow or something."

92. Do you like your hair?
sometimes

93. Do you like yourself?
rarely

94. Are you closer to your mother or father?
oddly enough, my mom

95. Do you chat on AIM often?
nope

96. What time is it?
10:43 a.m.

97. Do you want anyone?
not right now

98. Whats the closest thing to you thats red?
a folder

99. Does your crush comment your myspace?
sometimes

100. Do you comment theirs?
see above


Sorry for all the memes. I am just waiting for Vicki to get done so we can go to corporate, and I don't want to start anything that I can't stop.

I FINALLY watched The Covenant last night. Pretty good indeed. I liked it enough to...







Which boy from The Covenant would be right for you?




You got Reid Garwin! A blonde hottie who loves to stir up trouble whenever he's given the chance. He loves to use his powers probably a little too much, and could very likely be addicted to them. Although he is reckless, he's a very loyal friend and would go to great lengths to protect his loved ones.How you guys became a couple:You two and Tyler were playing pool with Aaron and the boys. Reid made a bet and won the money. When Aaron didn't pay up, Reid insulted him. Aaron got angry and called him quite a few horrible names. Tyler moved in to stick up for his best friend but before he could you pushed past Reid and punched Aaron so hard you broke his nose. Aaron, embarrassed, left hurriedly with his boys. Tyler gave you a high five...Reid gave you a kiss....When you found out about his powers:He told you about a day before he ascended. You were shocked and told him to get out of your house. You had to think it over. About a minute before he ascends, you run to his house and enter without knocking. You get to his room where you find him and his friends. Caleb tells you that you made it just in time, only 10 seconds left. You use those ten seconds to kiss Reid senseless.
Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code



I really loved the music and cinematography too. Beautiful.


...I obviously did all that stuff this morning. It is now 4:15 p.m. I couldn't really start anything because of having to go to corporate.

O....M....G! So fucking boring! They printed the wrong date on EVERY check, so they had to do it all again. Vicki didn't finish her billing until late, so we didn't even leave until after 10... All so boring! I did get to make a very purdy paperclip crown. I should take a pic of it.

Oh! And I got to make a "That's what she said!" joke. I don't think Vicki got it, but I laughed my ass off.

FYI, if you can watch Pan's Labyrinth on an LCD TV, I highly recommend it.
 
 
Current Location: the foot of the bed
Current Mood: recumbentrecumbent
Listening/Watching: "Save Yourself" by Stabbing Westard
 
 
 
Love Doris: Sleep by Isis2015stormkpr on June 12th, 2007 12:00 am (UTC)
I love your meme! I haven't read New Moon for a long time and I'm glad to hear it's still good.

And ditto on Cheney man!
Allee: malpsychoticlady_lyca on June 12th, 2007 12:21 am (UTC)
:D

They just said "Cheney" on the news, and I literally hissed.
Obsidian Raven McBovril: heroes ≣ sylar <3telltale on June 12th, 2007 02:05 am (UTC)
hee! i am SO stealing those memes from you

Oh, and I totally get to shag Ron Weasley and Draco Malfoy! :D *squee*

Omg the Covenant! I loved the music and the cinematography, and the plot was good and the actors were pretty and I loved the idea.. it just needed to be executed a little better, I think!

I think I must say *that's what she said... or HE said* at least 5 times a day! haha!
Allee: tomvirginitylady_lyca on June 12th, 2007 02:41 am (UTC)
Gotta love memes!

Lucky! My friend got Tom Riddle in her three-way. I am tres jealous.

And I am totally with you on everything you had to say about The Covenant! :)

That joke is far too underrated! I yelled it out during 300, when he told the hunchback "Nice thrust." THAT'S WHAT SHE SAID!!!!
Obsidian Raven McBovriltelltale on June 12th, 2007 02:45 am (UTC)
LOL!!! @ 300 joke! I love how good it feels when you get a good one. Or my thing, is to just say it at random times when It doesn't even make sense. I love that.

Tom Riddle, that's hot.
Pan: Twins ootpjedipanchan on June 12th, 2007 04:45 am (UTC)
OH MY GAWD, I AM SO JEALOUS!!! YOU BEST BE SHARIN' FRED, HE IS THE LOVE OF MY LIIIIIIIFE!!! XD

*goes back to actually read the rest of your post*

:P

Allee: weasleytwinsPWNlady_lyca on June 12th, 2007 04:47 am (UTC)
You were the first person I thought of after seeing the results! Well, after the obvious dirty thoughts of the Weasley boys.
staticlovedream on June 12th, 2007 09:14 am (UTC)
What comes to mind when I say cabbage? I think of the dolls or the game Sanitarium. Holy shit that game is pure madness.