?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 May 2007 @ 05:57 pm
 
Okay, I have eaten some macaroni...so I am feeling better. When I first came home, I was seriously almost losing my mind. My computer is being more of a whore than usual. I deleted a bunch of LOCI episodes this weekend, after watching them this weekend. Not sure how many, but more than five. Have attempted to DL three tv shows but my computer says it does not have the space...The fuck it doesn't!

And I feel reeeeaally tired for some reason. And I was shaky, but now that I've eaten I think the shakes are going away. Still cranky though. :P

I think I missed an episode of Celebrity Fit Club somehow...???

Maybe I am just so out of it, everything is confusing me.

Since I haven't had internet, I watched some new movies along with LOCI this weekend.

Pan's Labyrinth: Brilliant! It was such a beautiful film in every way imaginable. I recommend it to everyone!
Beerfest: Not as good as Super Troopers, but how could it be? It was still hi-larious though! "I married that plastic fuck-doll!!!"
Music & Lyrics: Aaaaw! So adorable! I mean, it's not going to win an Oscar or anything, but it was better than I expected.

I had a dream a couple of nights ago in which I was Pam from The Office. ^_^ And, I had a dream within that dream, where I was married to Jim. LOL! Not a bad dream at all.

To make up for my lack of comments on others' LJs...I bring you some pics of Zachary Quinto looking ADORABLE, and a MySpace comment conversation miss_bushido were having.


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Yeah...that got waaaaay outta hand. I do tend to get carried away with the picspammage. XP So, as usual, not for the faint of heart; or users of dial-up. And if any of those are repeats from my last ZQ picspam, sorry. But honestly, is that such a horrible thing?

Okay, now I think I need some juice. Until tomorrow then. :( Wedenesday I will have internet 24/7 again!
 
 
Current Location: the foot of the bed
Current Mood: crankycranky
Listening/Watching: Flavor of Love: Charm School
 
 
 
here there be monstersanwariel on May 21st, 2007 04:22 am (UTC)
Haha, I love Zachary Quinto.

But wtf @ the ice cream?? O.O
Allee: dorkgaspardlady_lyca on May 21st, 2007 04:11 pm (UTC)
Because even murderers love ice cream too. XD That tiny little moment made me squee waaay too much, LOL!
here there be monstersanwariel on May 22nd, 2007 02:43 am (UTC)
I love that bit in the episode. But I mean the picture with the teddy bear and the chocolate ice cream! wtf?! XD
Allee: dwightpeenlady_lyca on May 22nd, 2007 03:36 am (UTC)
I think it's from So Notorious...I am just gonna have to watch the DVDs extra closely. Total hardship that will be, LOL!
polaris_86: emo peterpolaris_86 on May 21st, 2007 02:40 pm (UTC)
You felt shaky? I hope you don't cought a cold! :(
Be careful, dear!
Allee: tophergracelady_lyca on May 21st, 2007 04:13 pm (UTC)
I will! *huggles* I think I just needed to eat something. I hadn't really been eating very much the past few days. Yeah the people whose house I am staying at bought food specifically for me... But I still feel weird going through all their stuff. And half of it is food I don't like anway. :P
Pan: Claire & Peterjedipanchan on May 21st, 2007 07:45 pm (UTC)
CLAP CLAP FOR ME, JUST CLAP, BITCHES!!! XD That was so random, I love it. XD And I totally want his "club sandwiches not seals" shirt! He seems dorky and cool in real life. :P

I'm soo excited about Heroes tonight!! I am going to pee my pants. I was watching a Heroes marathon on sci-fi the other night, and it was soo weird watching the first few episodes again. That was ao long ago!! And I've also finally officially decided that Mohinder is my favorite Heroes guy. Peter gets on my nerves sometimes, but I just love Mo more and more every episode!

...that and, I had a rather steamy dream about him last night. XD I CAN'T HELP WHAT I DREAM ABOUT!! Not that I'm complaining...heh heh. :P
Allee: virginitysylarlady_lyca on May 21st, 2007 07:53 pm (UTC)
Hehehe. That was actually a part of that HP parody I posted ages ago. Hehehe parody!Cedric as Sylar is gold, IMO. LOL!

I can't believe tonight is the end of Heroes until fall!!! A fangirl cannot live on repeats and macro conversations (which continued this morning, BTW) alone!

Mo is soooo unbelievably pretty! *makes creepy petting motion* Sylar is my man, which is so obvious...but Mo is a damn sexy man!

Lucky! I had a dream where Blake lost on American Idol! I was so sad! And they announced it on a Tuesday, didn't even let us vote.