?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 May 2007 @ 09:35 am
Close your eyes, listen to my voice, it's my disguise, I'm by your side  
Well crap. Amy's family wants me to sleep over when I house-sit for a week. But they don't have cable! I will have to go home Sunday nights for Celebrity Fit Club and Charm School. I think those are the only cable shows I watch religiously... I think everything else I can see at their house. And I will curl up with Dr. Who DVDs for the rest of the time.

Also, I don't know they're internet situation. I know they have it. But I don't know if it's password protected or if I can get on it with my wireless...we shall see. If I have to go a week without LJ and all you lovely people...Well, I remember when we didn't have internet when we battled with Verizon...that got ugly.


Soooo good last night! "Five Years Gone" is still probably my favorite episode this season; but last night was truly epic! I mean, it was the second to last episode, of course it was epic. But there were "Oh man!"s, "Oh snap"s, and other interjections throughout the entire hour!

Of course there was swooning when Sylar was playing with his new power, looking over the city...So pipmtacularly sexy! And him eating ice cream just screamed adorability to me! But so does everything he does, but whatev. :P

DL jumping in front of Nikki to save her! Aaaaw! I think he lives though, because he looks all bandaged up in the trailer for next week. It is only a couple of seconds, so I could be wrong. But I would be so sad if he died. I just want them all to be a family again. And when he pulled Linderman's brain out...HOLY CRAP! That rocked! You're used to seeing the heart being pulled out, but he went for the brain...awesome.

And Linderman FINALLY healed Nathan's wife. About damn time!

I know Zachary Quinto is signed on for next season. BUT, that does not mean he will survive the finale. He could be around in memories. But he had better live, or I will be crushed.

And now erunamiryene and jackie want to get into Heroes! This makes me soooo excited! :D And since Danielle is getting into it for Sylar, I may have to do a Zach Quinto picspam part duex! I know, 'twill be a hard, hard thing. *waits a sec* That's what she said!

Oh, and good job, Mohinder. Knock out the guy who might get you out of this hostage-like situation.

And Mr. Bennet shooting Eric Roberts! We all had to clap a little at that. XD

After reading the episode talk about Sylar/ice cream in heroes_sylar, I am craving some even more. Ice cream, I mean. But yes Sylar too. It looked kind of light-colored. Maybe cookies and cream? I might have to buy a pint and take it to asiswellknown's for TV tonight.


Whew! I didn't know I had that much fangirl in me. I need a cigarette now. :P

But I must go on. I am going to do that James Franco picspam I've been talking about for awhile!

This is one of those things that should not make me happy, but it totally does. Falwell found unconscious. Now, for those of you who don't know, Jerry Falwell is one of the douchiest of all televangelist. True, I don't like that many loud-mouthed religious people...but this guy is probably one of the worst of the worst. I mean, he said lesbians and abortionists, among others, were what brought down God's wrath on 9/11. Falwell is also the one who started the whole "Is Tinky-Winky gay?" debate. I do believe in karma, and in this life a man has to pay for his indiscretions. I think he is cosmically being bitten in the ass right now.
*EDIT* Okay, in the course of this entry, I heard on the radio, he has died. Well, this doesn't make me happy...but it doesn't make me sad either. I am sure some other blow-hard will take his place, Pat Robertson will probably talk even louder.

Anyway, on a happy (and much sexier note), I bring you PICSPAM!!!!


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Not for the faint of heart; or users of dial-up. Alas, I could not find a still of ANY of the pie scene. Que triste. *tear*

Am having a ham sandwich for lunch, and I always think of Austin Powers, "Mama Cass, ham sandwich". :P

Now to the filing! Filing Girl away!
 
 
Current Location: the office
Current Mood: hornyhorny
Listening/Watching: "Hey There Delilah" by The Plain White T's
 
 
 
overglow on May 15th, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC)
YAY HEROES!

And I thought he was going to have an orgasm with that pie, let me tell you. I'm STILL not happy with the ending of SM3, but I'm happy with Harry's decision, if that makes sense at all.
Alleelady_lyca on May 15th, 2007 06:51 pm (UTC)
I know! Heroes was just....HUZZAH! Everything is coming together, but we still have questions...I like that. And I love Magneto!Sylar, with the truck.

That's why I love the pie scene so much. Because not only am I a fangirl, I am a perverted fangirl. Which is possibly the worst breed...

And that totally makes sense. I feel pretty much the same way.
morningwater on May 15th, 2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
He sort of looks like Matt Dillon! And, I do believe that was a karmic bite in the ass. I don't wish death on anyone, but you're right The 700 Club is still going to be around...

I found out the church behind godhatesfag.com the other day and now I can't remember what it was. It was a Baptist church, though.
Allee: calvingahlady_lyca on May 15th, 2007 08:21 pm (UTC)
Okay, I lied. I am somewhat less than sad that he is dead. Sorry, I am just glad that whenever anyone who says that AIDs is god's wrath against the homosexuals dies, I do have at least a little glee.

Don't get me started on Baptists. I know not all of them are bad. My friend Amy (not the one mentioned in my post) who was one, but she was also one of the most liberal people I've ever met. But so many of them are just...argh!
morningwater on May 15th, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
Yeah, true. Especially, when it's a statistic *now* that more heterosexual couples have AIDS than homosexuals. Not only that, but pay close attention to herpes commercials too.

My no good stepmother was a Baptist. A hypocritical one at that. I know they're not all bad too. My ex-friend was a Baptist and she was all for gay rights and such. I try not to judge, but it's really hard to be around the Southern Baptist type. Unfortunately, most churches by my house are in fact Baptist. Argh.
Allee: bridgetsmokinglady_lyca on May 15th, 2007 08:59 pm (UTC)
Well, Jerry Falwell was an idiot anyway. Sooo...:P

I hear ya. I mean, when I went to private school, most of the teachers were the worst of the worst of that kind of person...some were okay. Some I loved. Others...*shudder*
morningwater on May 15th, 2007 09:26 pm (UTC)
Yep. I can't believe the AOL screen called him a hero. "The Right Loses a Hero"
Allee: calvingahlady_lyca on May 15th, 2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
Wha-wha-what</b?!?! AOL fails at life!
morningwater on May 15th, 2007 09:42 pm (UTC)
Definitely, but it's what I've got while I've got it. They changed it a few minutes ago but say that he founded "Moral Majority".
Allee: calvingahlady_lyca on May 16th, 2007 06:05 am (UTC)
See, I was so indignant I couldn't even get my coding right!

*pfft* I've contributed more to morality with my left boob. XP
Pan: Spidey 3 Harryjedipanchan on May 15th, 2007 08:57 pm (UTC)
Heroes was so great!! Sylar's truck-flip was really awesome, he always gets the coolest moves. I love all the scenes with Mo and the little girl, he's soo cute with her!! I love you, Mo! Also, Samurai-Mr-Sulu was...kinda sexy. XD

James Franco is like a Greek God. Oh, the perfection! He has such a great smile, and those ARMS...oh baby! And I agree with the above comment that the pie-scene was a bit pornographic, which is why it's so damn sexy! It makes me want to lick pie-filling off his chest.

And as much as I like Hayden, this picspam has me convinced that James would have been the perfect Anakin in the prequels. And can you imagine him with a lightsaber?? OMGTEHSEX!!!

...and I'm spent.

XD
Allee: jameseyebrowlady_lyca on May 15th, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
I know Sylar totally ripped off that move from Magneto, but he so pulled it off! And I can't get over when he was looking down on the city, playing with his new power, long black coat streaming in the wind....*cums* XD

I want Mo to adopt her. Siriusly. So adorable!

James....just sheer perfection. Before we found out Blaise was black, not Italian...I totally pictured him as James Franco. Slytherin is one sexy house in my mind. LOL! My mom made this tart, looks like a pie...I almost got turned on looking at it. XD I just wish he could be there to share it with me. *le sigh*

James...with..lightsaber...*pants*
_solaeris_solaeris on May 16th, 2007 02:16 am (UTC)
Sylar and his many crazy expressions make me happy :3
Allee: pimpglassSylarlady_lyca on May 16th, 2007 06:07 am (UTC)
Everything Sylar does makes me happy! I went out to dinner with a friend who doesn't watch Heroes...and I am sure she wanted to smack me for all the Sylar gushing I was doing. XD
Aelindil: concentrateaelindil on May 16th, 2007 09:21 am (UTC)
Oh mah GAWD JAMES FRANCO MY FAVE FLAILSPASM

I loves him. But you needed moar Freaks and Geeks screencaps! He was all 1980's Bad Boy hawt in that show! And if you have never seen it, you should come over and I will watch every episode with you. You will drool.
Allee: jameseyebrowlady_lyca on May 16th, 2007 03:15 pm (UTC)
They didn't have any Freaks and Geeks on the website I got the pics from. :(

But yes! I do need to see it! We have to have a F&G marathon! Complete with our fangirl flailing of course! :D
polaris_86: spiderman; peter parkerpolaris_86 on May 16th, 2007 03:13 pm (UTC)
Nice picspam, dear! :)
Allee: tophergracelady_lyca on May 16th, 2007 03:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you! It is definitely amongst my favorites. :D