?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 February 2007 @ 08:35 pm
Oh pictures! Cheers!!!!!  
Ok, about damn time...



jedipanchan
Take a picture of the view of your room from your bed!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Do you have a pet? If so, take a cute pic of them. If not, take one of your favorite stuffed animal.
Here is S'eepy Time Bear, since I've had since I was 6 months old. And the tiger is Ceauşescu. Yes, after the dictator. I bought him randomly as a present to myself two years ago.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




And here is my neighbor's dog Iris. She looks posessed, but she is the sweetest German Sheperd ever!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Take one of a collection of a sort that you're proud of!
I don't collect them so much anymore...but for years I was big on figurines...of any kind.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




citylightnights
your favourite cd

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




your ceiling lol
I used to have a really hot poster of Shane West up there, but my mom took it down when they repainted (when I conveniently lived 6 hours away -_-)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




your pajamas
My favoritest pair! :D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




an object most people think has no life/can't breathe but you are convinced it has legs to make itself disappear when you really need it
The mate to this sock has been missing for...7 months I think...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




hazy_crazy
Hmm, maybe, take a photo of your bedroom wall? If you have any pictures on it that is!
Ok, this is my favorite wall. It's actually my bathroom door, but whatev. :P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




How about a tree or flower you really like that's in your backyard/frontyard?
It's winter, so everything's "dead". But here is my favorite tree. My dad used to trim enough of the branches in it so I could climb it. I hung out up there all the time as a kid.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




pandalamp
How about a picture of the inside of your fridge?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




x_starbuck
I'm going to be boring and say your favourite book.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




And now for some other stuff...

The birthday present from Susan and Daniel

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




And me, looking my usual lame-ass self

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting






OMG! Hottie "Bothell Boy" Blake (as I call him) just kicked major ass on American Idol! I mean, I would probably vote for him anyway ('cause I am shallow and have a lot of Western Washington pride), but yay he's actually good! XD

Heroes was awesome last night! Don't worry, no spoilers here! But it was especially nice to have the freedom to fangirl about Sylar and angry!Peter without restraint.

I feel kinda bad for Claire's dad. I mean, how far would I go to protect my family?


It might snow tomorrow!!!!!!! I hope so! I really don't want to go to work. I had to go in on Monday...and it especially sucked 'cause Laurie IMed me Sunday saying, "What are you doing tomorrow?" And I responded, "Work, then Heroes with Jeff, Laura, and Diane." And she said, "Oh. You have to work tomorrow? That sucks. I thought no one worked tomorrow." GRRRRRRRRR! I am such a bitch XP

Ok, I have to pee, so I hope they have a commercial soon! Yes, I can pause it...but that is just too easy.
 
 
Current Location: the foot of the bed
Current Mood: pleasedpleased
Listening/Watching: American Idol
 
 
 
Jess: aaron -->> photoshoot ; smilehazy_crazy on February 21st, 2007 06:44 am (UTC)
OOOOH I love love love the pictures!! Your bedroom looks awesome =D And so does that tree *gasp* I would so love to hide out in there. Thanks for sharing these! =)
Allee: aaroncatlady_lyca on February 21st, 2007 06:49 am (UTC)
My bedroom only looks awesome because it was cleaned just a couple days before! LOL!

I love that tree. Oh, the days when I would sit in there, spy on my neighbors, and listen to Aqua...I seriously want to go climb it now XD
citylightnights on February 21st, 2007 06:58 am (UTC)
The dog looks like "Woah! What's that?" haha. All interested. Annd Concrete Blonde = Amazing.
Allee: sexyannalady_lyca on February 21st, 2007 07:10 am (UTC)
Hehehe...that's how Iris always is. I would have tried to get a better pic of her...but I don't really know those neighbors, and they would probably be a little weirded out at having their neighbor taking pics of their dog. They know my dad, but not me, LOL!

I almost wish they hadn't finished the fence between our backyards, because Iris would always come over and say hi ^_^
Pan: Kate nice thingsjedipanchan on February 21st, 2007 07:47 am (UTC)
I LOVE that lamp by your bed!! It's so cool! Very nice room, I must say. :D I wish I had a usb cable so I could post my pictures!! I actually have to finish taking them, since I got frustrated when I realized I didn't have the cable and gave up, lol.

Also, my dorm room isn't as "me" as my room at home (since half of it is decorated with Bekki's stuff), but oh well. It still has plenty pics of Hawt Menz that I don't have room for at home, lol!! XD


P.S. Angry!Peter was super hot!! ;D

Allee: sylarramonslady_lyca on February 21st, 2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
Hey, you have an excuse for not posting. I was just too lazy, as usual :P
Pan: Drill Forkjedipanchan on February 21st, 2007 07:32 pm (UTC)
Heehee, your icon makes me giggle. Sylar in a Ramones shirt is just amusing...though it does kinda creep me out that he TOOK IT OFF A DEAD GUY!!!

XD

Allee: sylarramonslady_lyca on February 21st, 2007 08:04 pm (UTC)
Creepy, but still so sexy! ...yeah, I've got problems, LOL! I didn't even register that he had taken it off of dead!Zane...I was just like "Sylar in an awesome band shirt!!!!!!!!!111!12!!"
Chrissyx_starbuck on February 21st, 2007 09:48 am (UTC)
Yay lovely pictures! I love your favourite books best ;) Of course! Your room is very cool too.

I have never seen a picture of you before! Thank you for sharing. :)
Allee: househotlikemelady_lyca on February 21st, 2007 05:13 pm (UTC)
Aaw! Thank you! My room was even cooler...until my parents took everything out when they repainted a couple years ago (when I was conveniently out of town), and didn't put anything back. *gar* I am still holding a grudge about it, obviously XP
polaris_86: milo; ventimiglia; jesspolaris_86 on February 21st, 2007 01:35 pm (UTC)
Nice pictures! :)
Allee: sylarlady_lyca on February 21st, 2007 05:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D I am not much of a photographer.
·ɿɾ· Megan: Sylarmiss_bushido on February 21st, 2007 08:51 pm (UTC)
I love your room! It looks so comfy! Where is this meme so that I can do it?

Oh, and here's a little present for you:
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Allee: sylarramonslady_lyca on February 21st, 2007 08:54 pm (UTC)
It is comfy! Which is perhaps why I rarely leave it XP

Here is the meme!

And ummmm...yeah...I owe you my first born for that! :D I knew I left open an icon slot for a reason!
pandalamppandalamp on February 21st, 2007 11:08 pm (UTC)
OMG! You got that signed by Robert Keppel??? I am so jealous!
Allee: lunalovegoodlady_lyca on February 22nd, 2007 09:52 pm (UTC)
I am determined to keep it nice! Back away, you foul dust!