?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 November 2006 @ 12:54 pm
I hate tall people, and I hate short people, and I hate all people today  
*gar* I am in such a bad mood and I have no clue as to why. Does anyone else ever get that? Or am I just a mega-huge raging bitch? I am probably gonna get my period soon, that's probably it. And I haven't had anything to eat yet, and that does affect my mood. It figures though. The day I actually wear eye make-up I get teary-eyed. Dammit.

Yay! Borat tonight! He was on Conan the other night, major LOL moments. asiswellknown and I were texting back and forth about his previous appearance on Conan. How she wishes Borat would "make liquid explosion inside her", and the same for me and Conan. Can you imagine if the two of us were in that audience?!?! Major fangirl squeeing and fainting. Ugh, now Jess wants to go. I met Lauren through Jess. my friend Laurie took me out for my 21st birthday to a pub. Laurie is friends with Jess, and Jess with Lauren. And Lauren and I discovere we are cosmic-twins and are now closer than we are with either of them. So, no bad-mouthing Jess or Laurie tonight. Boo-urns.

Mmmm...peach pleasure smoothie from Jamba Juice...*drools* And Lauren, her friend Ava and I (and now Jess) are going to Red Robin after the movie. Bailey's shake for Allee!!! Perhaps two.






It's Friday!!!! Sorry I am more excited about that than usual. And the parentals leave next Thursday! Wahoo! I will have to dance around the house in my underwear to "Old Time Rock 'n' Roll" ala Tom Cruise in Risky Business like I did that last year. And it's raining! And it is supposed to get blustery tomorrow! I love the wind. Makes me feel kinda powerful for some reason, like if I was controlling it o.O

I was kind of hoping Dwight would propose to Angela on The Office last night. Oh well. Maybe now Carol is scared off and Michael and Jan can be together :P And Ryan met Kelly's parents...AAAWWW! Michael got the Hanukkah song stuck in my head; even though he sang the Dwali (sp?) song.

*ouch* Brain freeze.

Holy crap. I just went outside because I had to ask the bookkeeper in the next trailer a question about credit card payments and it is SOOOOO cold outside! miss_bushido were just having an MSN conversation about how cold we were. She knows she's cold, because her pinky finger is frozen. And my nose always gets really cold. It makes me feel like a dog.
 
 
Current Location: the office
Current Mood: crazycrazy
Listening/Watching: "Having A Bad Day" by Blue Flannel
 
 
 
mike: travismikerox08 on November 3rd, 2006 09:02 pm (UTC)
ok I'll take the cold

you can switch with me and live in Florida
Allee: traviszomglady_lyca on November 3rd, 2006 09:06 pm (UTC)
LOL! NOOO! I like the cold! I will finally be able to be able to wear this winter coat I bought on eBay back in May :P

You can switch with my parents though. Then we can both live up here :D
Jackiejackie on November 3rd, 2006 09:04 pm (UTC)
I will have to dance around the house in my underwear to "Old Time Rock 'n' Roll" ala Tom Cruise in Risky Business like I did that last year.

LOLOLOLOLOL!!!!
Allee: hughboratlady_lyca on November 3rd, 2006 09:07 pm (UTC)
Seriously, I did that. But I closed all the blinds, 'cause nobody wants to see that XP
Jackie: say club - pink castle - namejackie on November 3rd, 2006 09:19 pm (UTC)
oh you make me LOL
Pan: change the subjectjedipanchan on November 4th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
I hear ya about being moody, girl. The last time I was pms-ing, I went from angry to crying to silly like 6 times a day! It's awful. Only chocolate can tame the wild beast!! ;)

I LOVE Red Robin!!! The freckled lemonade is the most delicious thing everrrrrrrr!!! :D
Allee: marvololady_lyca on November 4th, 2006 07:21 am (UTC)
OMG, freckled lemonade is definitely a great reason to be alive XP Mmmmm....it's what I ordered before I was 21, LOL. But I still order it a lot anyway :D
monsternurse on November 4th, 2006 07:30 am (UTC)
1. i like cold but this is FREEZING.
2. i might go see borat with my friend.
3. conan is love and you know this.
4. funny you should mention old time rock n roll stuff. there's a 50s rock dance lessons at the library. makes me laugh EVERYTIME i watch/rent it.
Allee: wednesdayaddamslady_lyca on November 4th, 2006 07:34 am (UTC)
See it! It's fucking HILARIOUS!

I do know Conan is love. Conan is sexy, red-head love! I want him to make romance inside me!

50s rock dance lessons?!?! I may need to learn those...
alisundancer on November 4th, 2006 05:43 pm (UTC)
Cold nose, warm heart. That's what I would always remind my dog.