?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 August 2006 @ 11:10 pm
Come out or I'll review you!  
Today was actually not such a bad day. So yay I guess, LOL.

Went to Starbucks before work. They have a new guy there who is kinda fine. So I think I will have to leave a little earlier every morning now. There was a cute guy in front of me in line too. Had a little semi-flirtage. I don't usually attempt to flirt; since I am so bad at it. But I thought it went fairly well. OK, need to stop over analyzing!

I think I may have drafted another Aaron Stanford fan! She knows who she is XP

And lamborat used a Dramione icon! Huzzah! Have I converted you? You can tell me! Tee hee!

I got another response over at hp_ratings. It was from the lovely jackie, and it was for Narcissa! Thank you, Jackie! *huggles* I was gonna apply to play Narcissa at an RP awhile back that has since folded. I put a lot of time and research into my app. and feel I have become her. That's not weird is it?

There aren't enough Snape/Narcissa fics out there dammit! But, here's a good one if you're interested.

Hmmm...I may be able to stay awake for Conan for the first time in months! I haven't had a decent night's sleep (without the aid of pills or alcohol) in at least a month.
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: the foot of the bed
Current Mood: happyhappy
Listening/Watching: "Merlin's Shop of Mystical Wonders"--MST3K
 
 
 
Jess: aaron stanford - monochromehazy_crazy on August 26th, 2006 07:49 am (UTC)
Ooooh yaay for cute guys! ehehe ;)

Yay for another Aaron fan! =D
The Bitch is Back: i dance!asiswellknown on August 26th, 2006 08:19 am (UTC)
yeah, that RP...it was...bad. we argued all the time. i'm in another one now, though; it's kind of got a twist to it...it's set at beauxbatons after hogwarts has been destroyed (trio-era) and all of the hogwarts students (there's a list that can be played) have to come to beauxbatons until hogwarts is rebuilt... www.greatestjournal.com/community/batons . so far, it's good times, and the players are really awesome. :)
lambobrat on August 26th, 2006 03:02 pm (UTC)
LoL!!

Ok..I admit you were successful ;)

I've read a bunch of fics with them, and they're very entertaining to read about it...unfortunately I don't have as much time to read about them with school :P

I still love Hr/R as my fave canon pairing, but Hr/D is definitely my favorite as far as fanon goes...
Allee: d/hr enemylady_lyca on August 26th, 2006 09:39 pm (UTC)
Ugh, tried to do some fancy computer stuff and link a one-shot, but LJ hates me!

http://community.livejournal.com/dramione/785781.html?#cutid1

There's the link in full. Made me smile, so maybe you will too. :)

And yes, H/Hr is evil, EVIL!!!!
lambobrat on August 27th, 2006 05:29 pm (UTC)
I looved that!! thanks! :D

I would've never have thought of interpreting it that way...hehe, that was quite amusing...

And I love possessive Draco!! *le sigh*
Jackiejackie on August 26th, 2006 04:39 pm (UTC)
heeheee

you're quite welcome. :D