?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 October 2009 @ 11:42 am
War is upon you! Prepare to suck the cock of karma!  
How awesome was 30 Rock last night?!?! More Will Arnett! I demand it! And I won't say anything spoiler-y, buuuuut...if they DON'T want me to ship Jack/Liz, they need to stop having little moments like that! XD

This week's fannish5
Who are your 5 favorite non-humanoid characters?
The Bots; MST3K: While I do have a favorite, I still had to include all of them on this list. :)

Binks; Hocus Pocus: I know he was at one time a human, but I think he should count. Plus Jason Marsden did the voice, be still my 8 year old fangirl heart!

Spiderpig; The Simpsons: AKA Harry Plopper.

Frog; The 10th Kingdom: "You can't touch me there! Only my girlfriend touches me there!"

Colin - Spaced: Do NOT call him Lancelot, that's a deal breaker.

And here's a fannish5 from awhile back that I've been meaning to post...
Name your five favorite fictional kids.
Tran; Tropic Thunder - This kid is bona fide badass!

Dean and Hank Venture; The Venture Brothers - Like in the last list, I have a favorite; but they need to stay together here. :)

Tommy Solomon; 3rd Rock from the Sun - So he's technically older than everyone else in the family, but that's part of his charm.

Maggie Simpson; The Simpsons - Another bona fide badass. This kid saved Homer from the mob and Russ Cargill, wasn't afraid to take on Mr. Teeny...

Christophe (The Mole); South Park: Bigger, Longer, and Uncut - "What do you think this is, kid!? TV kiddy hour where we all sit around and lick Barney the dinosaur's fucking pussy?! Huh?! This is real life with consequences you take to ze grave!"


Now I gotta go do some more laundry. *thumbs down* :P
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: lazylazy
Listening/Watching: Pineapple Express
 
 
 
Christy [popular slut club]: i start humming pellnell on October 23rd, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
Oh, Dean and Hank.

Personally, I love Dean for his weird ideas about romance and sexuality, but both of them are amazing.
Allee: cliffordnotnormallady_lyca on October 25th, 2009 07:24 am (UTC)
Dean is definitely my favorite. But their adorable brotherhood is so great on the show, had to put both. :)
Iris: pyro - my favorite small iconsleepall_day on October 23rd, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
Ommmmgggg, Tropic Thunder :D :D :D
Allee: pyrosexlady_lyca on October 25th, 2009 07:25 am (UTC)
Tran is the czar his own drug cartel, when kids around here are still running lemonade stands and shit. XD
Iris: weaver - baaaaby weaver with baseballssleepall_day on October 25th, 2009 07:28 am (UTC)
OMG I KNOW hahahhahahha! I can never watch that movie without laughing, seriously - no matter how many times I've seen it.
Allee: waynegarthlolzlady_lyca on October 25th, 2009 07:30 am (UTC)
When Tugg flings Half-Squat into the river, I lose it every time. XD
chocolate_frapp: Bertie's Mouthchocolate_frapp on October 24th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
the bots fucking rule. I'm wearing my Crow T shirt today.
Allee: crowstrippinglady_lyca on October 25th, 2009 07:26 am (UTC)
The face in your icon, I am making it right now. Because holy crap, I want a Crow shirt! =D