?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 July 2006 @ 09:24 am
survey  
Yes, another survey, thanks to bloody_artist.  BTW, I saw Brett on Jeopardy!  He was awesome!  I can't believe a guy from Kent won!  South King county sucks!  :P  Sorry, gettin' out local frustrations.  Anyway, on with the survey!


1.Where did you take your default pic? n/a.  It was made by someone else.  I don't recall who, just check the info if ya really wanna know

2.What exactly are you wearing right now? black and pink Hard Rock Cafe tee, black pinstripe pants, black tennis shoes covered with mocha stains

3.What is your current problem? sleepy!

4.What makes you most happy? at the moment, Pyro :)

5. What's the name of the song that you're listening to? Sadly I am not listening music, but rather my father's disapproval of my decisions

6.Any celeb you would marry? John Cusack (my mother refers to him as my husband), Anderson Cooper, Anna Farris, Aaron Stanford, Rupert Everett (yeah I know he's gay, but I would love to gaze upon his prettiness every day)

7.Name someone with the same birthday as you: Pauly Shore

8.Ever sang in front of a large audience? in choir

9.Has anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity? never

10.Do you still watch kiddy movies or kiddie TV shows? Yes, mostly Arthur "Some people think that my brother stinks/ Like a piece of yellow cheese/ But me I say/ He's okay/ as long as there's a breeze"

11.Do you speak any other languages: what I remeber of three years of high school Spanish, not much

12.Has anyone you've been really close with passed away? just my pets.  But I like animals more than people, so it was hard

13.Do you ever watch MTV? Not since I was 14, or when Carson Daily left TRL.  But, I have come to discover that Carson Daily is a total tool, and I am ashamed of myself

14.What's something that really annoys you? people who don't know how to drive

Chapter 1:

1.Middle name: Ann

2.Nickname(s): Al, Allee,  Allee Kat, Punty, Tippy, Heiress

3.Current location: my desk at work

4.Eye color: dark blue

Chapter 2: Family

1.Do you live with your parents: ??? Sadly yes

2.Do you get along with your parents: Not at the moment

3.Are your parents married/separated/divovorced?: married.  But I think they would be happier divorced.  I think they only got married 'cause my mom was pregnant, not sure though 

4.Do you have any Siblings?: nope.  More evidence to support the above theory

Chapter 3: Favorites

1.Ice cream flavor: Neopolitan

2.Season: Autumn

3.Shampoo/conditioner: I vary it, always something that adds volume though.  Currently Bif, Sexy Hair.  It seems to work

Chapter 4: Do You..

1.Dance in the shower: not like I used to

2.Write on your hand: sometimes

3.Call people back: rarely

4.Believe in love: yep

5.Sleep on a certain side of the bed: whatever is closest to a night stand or somewhere I can put my glasses

6.Have any bad habits?: I think I am entirely composed of bad habits from others who seem to have none

Chapter 5: Have you ever?

1.Broken a bone: nope

2.Sprained stuff: yeah

3.Had physical therapy? yeppers

4.Gotten stitches: Oh yeah

5.Taken painkillers: mmmm....pain killers = candy!

6.Gone SCUBA diving or snorkeling: snorkeling

7.Been stung by a bee: never

8. Ever thrown up at the dentist: thank goodness no

9.Sworn in front of your parents: I am usually pretty good at holding it in around them, but sometimes I get frustrated and slip...and still get in major trouble....man, I need my own place

10.Had detention: Nope, I was never caught for the trouble I caused....I have an innocent air...*does giant bug from Family Guy impression, "Good, good"*

11.Been sent to the principal's office: not for doing anything wrong

12.Been called a slut: Yes, but that was by my friend John, we insult each other to show affection

Chaper 6: Who/What was the last

1.Movie (s) you saw: Click with Amanda

2.Person to text you? Lauren (asiswellknown, we had an on-going thing of sending Simpson quotes.  But now she is at band camp and I am lonely
3.Person to call you: Laura or my grandma, I can't remember which

4.Person you hugged: Mary (goddess_doc) probably

5.Person you tackled? can't say, been too long

6.Thing you touched: the computer mouse

7.Thing you ate: peanut butter toast

8.Thing you drank: at the moment I am drinking a grande sugar-free vanilla soy latte

9.Thing you said: idk...probably something mean mumbled under my breath at my dad
Tags:
 
 
Current Location: work
Current Mood: annoyedannoyed
Listening/Watching: clicky-clacky of the keys
 
 
 
mikerox08 on July 11th, 2006 05:11 pm (UTC)
omg john

beautiful
Allee: adorablejohnlady_lyca on July 11th, 2006 05:21 pm (UTC)
Tee hee...can't say I disagree :)

I haven't watched my recording of Rock Star yet though....I know, bad!Allison.