?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 February 2008 @ 03:03 pm
Sarah Silverman + Matt Damon = new OTP!!11!!!!!1  
I put this on Facebook too. But it's awesomeness made me post here too. :P

NSFW!


I don't care who you are, that's fucking hi-larious.
 
 
Current Location: the foot of the bed
Current Mood: amusedamused
Listening/Watching: NPR: Saturday Jazz Matinee
 
 
 
Irissleepall_day on February 3rd, 2008 05:22 am (UTC)
HAHAH, THAT WAS pretty funny. I like him, but she's always kinda bugged me. Although - is there some joke I'm missing there, other than the whole "We're out of time, Matt Damon" thing? *shrug* I am... apparently behind on the times?
Allee: virginitysylarlady_lyca on February 4th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
I know she is not everyone's fave comedian, but I had to post it anyway. XD

I don't think so. She made a music video to inform her boyfriend Jimmy that she is effing Matt Damon. :P
I died instantly...the next day...: exploding high five.spifftronica on February 3rd, 2008 08:17 am (UTC)
I fucking love Sarah Silverman.
Allee: demetrimartinquotelady_lyca on February 4th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
Yay! I seriously worship her!
magentabearmagentabear on February 3rd, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
MATT DAMON!

Thanks for sharing. Tis very funny.
Allee: nevilledaysalelady_lyca on February 4th, 2008 04:02 pm (UTC)
I just love that Matt Damon has a sense of humor and participated in the vid! =D
downloadableindifference: sga big damn heroesdownloadable08 on February 5th, 2008 03:35 am (UTC)
Yeah, I thought this was pretty hilarious!

Here are the links to my old rec posts, if you decide you want to try some fic. The good thing is that I put them together when I was converting someone else to Atlantis, so no spoilers! Enjoy. :D

Some pre-Atlantis fic, non-spoilery comedies, and one of my favorite AUs

Some non-spoilery kink

A couple of epic AUs and some post-The Defiant One fic (About the AUs: Transcendental is an alternate version of our own reality, and Coming Home is our favorite boys in a completely different universe--for example, a story where John was too late with the explosion and Ford and Zelenka died vs. a story where John and Rodney are on the crew of the Serenity.)
Allee: malpsychoticlady_lyca on February 5th, 2008 04:08 am (UTC)
OMG, thank you! That's what I hate about not getting completely caught up with a new fandom. I want to read fic, watch vids, etc.; but avoid spoilers. And since I like savoring the experience and watch it slowly... Or maybe I'm just crazy. :P

Okay, I might have to read the one where they're on Serenity first. ^_^
downloadableindifference: firefly swear in mandarindownloadable08 on February 5th, 2008 05:22 am (UTC)
Wait, that was an example, not the real story! Now I feel bad for getting your hopes up... :(

(There is a serenity_gate comm, but I haven't kept up with it. I can try to find some free time to go through stuff there for you, though! Spoilers are no fun.)
Allee: kayleeumbrellalady_lyca on February 5th, 2008 05:25 am (UTC)
Ohhh! LOL! No worries! This should be plenty of fic! :)