?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 December 2007 @ 01:20 pm
cars are moving like a half a mile an hour & i started staring at the passengers waving goodbye  
I was bad and took a sick day yesterday. I did have a stomach ache though, that did last all day. I could've came in and bore it, but whatev. However, I think because I took yesterday off, that is the reason why my mom took today off from her work. Jesus, they just got back from Florida. I don't know why it pisses me off to see her in her PJs saying, "Don't be scared. It's me, I stayed home." Oh, I think I know why actually. I'm effing jealous! XP

I was worried about being behind on my work, since Monday is the tenth. But I am completely caught up with everything I have! I mean, I always try and finish the bills early, but they come in up until the very day we run checks, so sometimes (through no fault of my own), it gets very hectic. But today, everything is pretty much peachy keen. :D I do have to wait for some missing bills to be faxed, but I have called the places and so everything's in their court. And calling is what I hate the most anyway, so yay for that being over with!

Since I am so damn efficient and speshul (LOL! I'm full of myself today), I am gonna do a fun-ass meme stolen from ozma_katiebell


1) Luna Lovegood
2) Neville Longbottom
3) Percy Weasley
4) Remus Lupin
5) George Weasley
6) Tom Riddle
7) Severus Snape
8) Minerva McGonagall
9) Blaise Zabini
10) Ginny Weasley
11) Cedric Diggory
12) Draco Malfoy


1) Have you ever read a Six/Eleven fanfic before?

(Tom/Cedric) Nope, but that'd be one pretty ship.

2) Do you think Four is hot? How hot?

(Lupin) Oh sweet jeebus, yes! Doesn't hurt that I picture him as Ewan McGregor.

3) What would happen if Twelve got Eight pregnant?

(Draco/Minerva) Well, that must've been one great fertility potion, because I'm fairly certain McGonagall is post-menopausal.

4) Do you recall any fics about Nine?

(Blaise) A few. There was one really nice smutty oneshot about he and Hermione in a classroom late one night. He was very confident and bossy.

5) Would Two and Six make a good couple?

(Neville/Tom) Well, if they are both into sado-masichism, I guess so.

6) Five/Nine or Five/Ten?

(George/Blaise or George/Ginny) I've only read the latter. Don't you judge me! Judge-y Judgemakers!

7) What would happen if Seven walked in on Two and Twelve having sex?

(Severus, Neville/Draco) Some hot slash action! I wonder if I could find such a story...

8) Make up a summary of a Three/Ten Fanfic.

(Percy/Ginny) You're really going to make me answer this, aren't you? Not that I haven't read it before... Oh hush with the judging already! Let's see... Ginny wants to help her virginal, uptight brother loosen up. *shrug*

9) Is there any such thing as a One/Eight fluff?

(Luna/Minerva) Possibly. I don't know if it'd be shippy though.

10) Suggest a title for a Seven/Twelve Hurt/Comfort fic.

(Snape/Draco) Father Figure. Dammit, now that George Michael's song is going to be in my head all day!

11) What kind of plot would you use if you wanted Four to de-flower One?

(Lupin/Luna) Oooh, I love this ship! If it were to be a smutty fic, it'd definitely be non-con, where he's a werewolf. If I wanted something more poetic, then I would incorporate how they're both children of the moon, and crap like that. :P

12) Does anyone on your friends list read Three het?

(Percy) Maybe not on a regular basis, but if I reccomend something then yes.

13) Does anyone on your friends list write or draw Eleven?

(Cedric) Draw, maybe. Write, definitely. =D

14) Would anyone on your friends list write Two/Four/Five?

(Neville/Remus/George) Possibly, but not incredibly likely.

15) What might ten scream at a moment of great passion?

(Ginny) "Oh, TOM!" Okay, so I stole ozma_katiebell's idea a little bit. :P

16) If you wrote a song-fic about Eight, what song would you choose?

(McGonagall) "Miss Independent" by Kelly Clarkson

17) If you wrote a One/Six/Twelve fic, what would the warning be?

(Luna/Tom/Draco) Threesome (duh), underage, BDSM. No, there would be no non-con, I think Luna would be pretty into it. Hmmm...I kinda want to write this one now. If I can't find one already that is.

18) What might be a good pick-up line for Ten to use on Two?

(Ginny/Neville) Is that the Sword of Gryffindor in your pocket, or are you just happy to see me?


Woah. I seriously almost forgot how to do an LJ-cut. *brainfart* Scary. But that meme was waaaay too much fun. XD

I wish we had color printers at the office, because I really want to put this up on the wall. But now I also want to make a wallpaper of macros. :P 'Cause nobody here thinks I'm dorky enough already.

Oooh! Oooh! I have a fic rec! It's from the 30 Rock fandom this time. Due to the lack of new shows almost every night, I have been keeping myself entertained by reading through a lot of Jack/Liz fan fic. And this one is my absolute favorite so far! I mean, it's loaded with Simpsons references! That makes it automatic win in my book!
 
 
Current Location: the office
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Listening/Watching: "How Far We've Come" by Matchbox 20
 
 
 
Jess: film -->> hp ; neville gryffindor swordhazy_crazy on December 6th, 2007 11:30 pm (UTC)
LOL @ those crazy random pairings!! haha.

Is that the Sword of Gryffindor in your pocket, or are you just happy to see me?

LMFAO. BEST PICK UP LINE EVER!

Yaaaay for everything at work being calm and all good lol :D

Allee: neville/lunalady_lyca on December 7th, 2007 12:19 am (UTC)
Seriously! I've actually read a Draco/McGonagall fic. It was....odd.

But like one of my favorite macros says, "It's the internet. Of course it exists (and there's probably porn from it)." LOL!

Indeed! Yay! I like calm! I was stressed for about an hour this morning, and was afraid I'd have to bust out the "The Death Eater community frowns on your shenanigans" macro. I'll probably print it out and put it up anyway. XD
here there be monsters: harry potter - fee fi fo fumanwariel on December 7th, 2007 01:45 am (UTC)
that is kind of the best meme ever.

uhmmmm i can has the link to the fic you mentioned in #4? ;p

Is that the Sword of Gryffindor in your pocket, or are you just happy to see me?

lol!
Allee: nevilledaysalelady_lyca on December 7th, 2007 04:13 am (UTC)
It's because of memes like that I love the Luna/Lupin pairing, of which there is virtually none. Damn you, cracktastic memes! XD

Here is that Blaise fic! Enjoy! Why did JK have to forget such a sexy character in DH?!?!
here there be monsters: harry potter - fee fi fo fumanwariel on December 10th, 2007 09:25 pm (UTC)
Ack, sorry, this comment kind of got buried in my inbox, butttt THANK YOU for the link! :D *goes off to read*