?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 May 2007 @ 10:07 am
Feelings are intense, Words are trivial, Pleasures remain, So does the pain  
In honor of today's release of season 2 on DVD, I bring you this tidbit of 90210 info. Is it sad that I am so happy that they are all still friends? XP


ZOMG! You writers are a tricky bunch! I totally thought Sylar was going to be future Hiro...Wow, I applaud you for totally surprising me! I mean, a few seconds after Claire went to see Nathan, I knew it was Sylar, but still...y'all are good. *re-enacts the "Happy Birthday, Mr. President scene in Wayne's World* Sylar's got my vote ;)

Gawd, I just LOVE the whole Days of Future Past thing they've got going on.

I did NOT like how they didn't show us the Peter/Sylar-Hot/Cold fight in the hallway. Hellllllo! A lot of us X-Men fans felt more than gipped by the 5 second fight in the third film, you had the opportunity to fill that void in us!!!

And Parkman! What a douche he turned out to be! And who cares what happened to your wife. She was a cheating whore, the kid may not have even been yours.

Mohinder stabbing the Haitan...that was pretty pimp.


Diane and her boyfriend brought us cupcakes last night. Aaaw! I had totally forgotten that last week I told her to bring us cake because she was 30 minutes late. Blame Jim Gaffigan, he makes me want all sorts of food. But that was really nice of her.

I have a new favorite celeb gossip site. LA Rag Mag *dot* com. NSFW!! It has nakee celebs!!!!! NAKEE!!!!!






You can win things like James Van Der Beek's last breath, a Dr. Tran inflatable pool, a real beard, and much much more!

I just went to the fridge to grab my carrot sticks; and ther'e cookie dough in there!!! Why is there cookie dough in there?!?! I WANT TO EAT IT!!!!!!! Why must they tempt me with cookie dough that is not for meeeeee?!?!

300 and Dead Man's Chest lead MTV Movie Award Nominations. See the whole list @ IMDb.com

Eli Roth Tests the Limits of Violence With Hostel: Part II & NYTimes.com

P.S. Remember to vote for Blake Lewis tonight on American Idol! XD
 
 
Current Location: the office
Current Mood: giddygiddy
Listening/Watching: "Enjoy the Silence" by Depeche Mode
 
 
 
Pan: Claire & Peterjedipanchan on May 1st, 2007 08:06 pm (UTC)
asdfagsagh HEROES!!! I was definitely not even coherent after that episode, it was OMGSOGREAT!!! Future!Hiro was teh sexeh, Peter was a bit sleazy-lookin, Nikki was still a tramp, scruffy!Mo was totally hawt, and Sylar had like EVERY POWER EVERRR!! But I agree, they TOTALLY should have showed the Peter-Sylar showdown, as it looked pretty badass.

President!Sylar threw me for such a loop, I was all "..whaaaa??" XD I did think that Nathan had been acting un-Nathan-ish, so I probably should've seen it coming...especially with the "I AM THE MOST SPECIALEST EVERR!" thing, LOL!! XD

BTW, your "Happy birthday, Mr.President" thing pretty much made me choke on my tea. XD That was awesome.
Allee: sylarfangirlslady_lyca on May 1st, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC)
I siriusly think this may be my favoritest episode so far! Or maybe when we first see "Gabriel", only because he was so nerdy!hawt. But we get more nerdy!hawt!Gabriel next week!!! EEEEE!!!!

I totally thought future Hiro was gonna be the one Sylar "possessed", for lack of a better word. I thought, oh maybe Sylar did a timeline in order to figure out where/when to get powers. Also, I had heard a spoiler where Future Hiro and Present Hiro got in a fight, so yeah that's also why I thought Sylar was him for the first five minutes.

I loved Peter with a scar! I thought it gave him a bit of an adge, sort of dangerous look. Laura's like, "Why is she with Peter? I know why WE love him..." :P

Glad to hear I'm amusing someone. I need to write that into a fic now. Of course it would be totally Mary Sue, so it would not be postable. LOL! I should probably just leave it as a fantasy.
Pan: Voldy ridin dirtyjedipanchan on May 1st, 2007 08:25 pm (UTC)
It really was one of the best ones so far!! My favorite had been the homecoming episode when Sylar attacks Claire and her ex-friend, and Peter saved her, but this one is a tie for favorite now!

Ohh, I hadn't even thought that future!Hiro was any more than, well, future Hiro, LOL!! Maybe I'm too trusting and naive, lol. I knew future-Hiro was going to die, it made me soo sad! :( Also, OMG I will WEEP if Ando still ends up dying, though I kinda get the feeling that he will. *sadcries*

I did like edgy-Peter, he was kinda sexy. "Present day" Peter is more adorable than sexy, I think, lol. But him being with Nikki really just...squicked me out. Ewwwww.

OH MAN, totally write that fic!! Most of my fics shouldn't be posted and unleashed upon the world, but a fangirl's gotta do what a fangirl's gotta do! XD

Do it do it do it do it...

:P
Allee: sylarfangirlslady_lyca on May 1st, 2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
Homecoming is also a very good episode. So many people finally meeting for the first time...very cool.

miss_bushido and I were on the phone, and she told me about the possible Future!Hiro/Present!Hiro smackdown, and therefore maybe he was Sylar. So it wasn't my brilliant idea. XP

If Ando dies, I will siriusly bawl my eyes out! He is such a good sidekick! And I want him to hook up with Hiro's sister! She's only been in one episode, but they totally have a thing for each other.

Edgy!Peter, swoon! I felt bad for Nikki though, DL and Micah dying is tres sad! :(

Hehehe! Then write it I shall! I will compose it in my head right now, to help kill the boredom. But if I see one guy who looks like Zachary Quinto at the bank or store, and I get arrested for sexual assault; it will be upon your head!
Pan: Claire & Peterjedipanchan on May 2nd, 2007 04:10 am (UTC)
This is totally random, but I saw this somewhere and thought of you, lol!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Allee: perfectpairelady_lyca on May 2nd, 2007 04:20 am (UTC)
Holy crap! That is way too cool for words!!!
Pan: Ron brotherjedipanchan on May 2nd, 2007 04:25 am (UTC)
I knoooow! But I'm way too attached to all my current userpics to use it at the moment.

I do love Mo, though...oh how I love him. *swoon*
Aelindil: lolzaelindil on May 1st, 2007 08:36 pm (UTC)
Noooo, Blake BAD; Melinda GOOD!

Srsly, just from a singing standpoint, he's not all that great. Better than that Sanjaya garbage, but overall he's just meh. My sister's better than him. (Then again, Angela's a really friggin good singer who won't try out for American Idol because she doesn't want herself made into a humiliating spectacle. To each her own.)
Allee: waynegarthlolzlady_lyca on May 1st, 2007 08:39 pm (UTC)
Oh I love Melinda too! I just get tingles when Blake performs. Maybe that's because he's from Bothell and I think he's hot...Hmmmm...

I want the final two to be Blake and Melinda, with Melinda winning.
Aude  Odeh (Aw-day O-duh)zenithyoda on May 2nd, 2007 05:17 am (UTC)
OMG, I wanted to see that ice/fire fight sooooo bad. We know Syler got the ice early on in the season, but we can only assume that Nathan met up with Claire's mom at one point or another.

Who did Syler get his transformation power from? What power does that girl have? Why did future Hiro have to be sooooooooo cool?
Allee: hirodiscolady_lyca on May 2nd, 2007 05:29 am (UTC)
I know! That fight must have been so bad ass! Maybe Claire's mom fought in their little war (or whatever it was). Or perhaps they simply contacted her to ask her to join their side...I dunno.

Sylar must have encountered Hannah once (that bitch in the past few episodes). I was gonna say, maybe when she went into hiding and Parkman then gave her info to Nathan/Sylar...but he had to have met her before the explosion for that to happen.

Sylar had to have killed her sometime before the explosion. Because, I think Nathan was either killed in the explosion, or Sylar killed him really closely beforehand. The reason I think this, is because I think the explosion and the country's reaction to it are what put "Nathan" on the fast track to the White House.

If any of that makes sense. :P
Aude  Odeh (Aw-day O-duh)zenithyoda on May 2nd, 2007 05:34 am (UTC)
no, it makes sense. I think though that Sylar coulda killed Nathan whenever he wanted after the explosion, since .... yeah, he could do it whenever. It was probably early on though.