?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 April 2007 @ 11:13 am
Tempered firs and spangled boots, Looks are deceiving, Making me believe it  
New Heroes tonight!!!! *flails* I am so effing excited!!!! I did read some brief spoilers for upcoming episodes...I couldn't resist. Nothing too shocking. Man, I am pratically salivating over this!!!


Mingle2.com: Free Online Dating66% GeekMingle2.com - Free Online Dating





Yay! Am looking forward to the sour patch kids I bought this morning. A yummy, nutritious lunch indeed. :P

I know she just had teh babies, but I am really missing Marcia Cross on Desperate Housewives. Bree's my gal! But, Gabby and Victor...aaaaw! I really don't think they'll last more than a season; but I'll just enjoy the sweet romantic ride while it lasts.







Okay, have been previewing this entry, trying to figure out why the coding on the Visual DNA meme is so screwed up. I tried just copying and pasting the code, that tells me "Invalid Video URL". I try using the supposedly handy-dandy embedded media button LJ provides...then it won't let me even preview it. Says there's an error in line 30 or something. This kind of thing happens all the time when I try to embed anything that isn't from YouTube...WTF? It's making me a little more than frustrated. And sad, because I feel stupid for not figuring it out.

*EDIT* It looks maybe fine now...huh.

So, here are some pics that are cheering me up.


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Eh, my usual warning doesn't really apply...Dial-up users, just be wary. As opposed to fearful. XP

The Top 10 Rock 'n' Roll Films", according to MMM Classics. I have only seen two of them. *shame*

Need advice? Why not ask the Coreys?. Besides the obvious answer I mean.
 
 
Current Location: the office
Current Mood: lonelylonely
Listening/Watching: "She Moves in Her Own Way" by The Kooks
 
 
 
Pan: Harry slashjedipanchan on April 23rd, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC)
Ohh, that visual DNA thing is so cool! I'm bored, so I'll have to take it! :D

Haha, what a random picspam, LOL! XD That that it's a BAD thing, hehe. For some reason your picspam reminded me that I meant to link you to HERE, where there's some very funneh HP icons, AND some adorable ones of David Tennant with a kitty! I definitely thought of you right away when I saw the David ones, hehe! :D

HEROES TONIGHT!!! WHEEE!!!
Pan: Claire & Peterjedipanchan on April 23rd, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC)
FRICK, I meant "NOT that it's a bad thing" geesh. For some reason whenever I post comments to you, my typing just always suuucks!! I apologize profusely, m'dear, heh heh.

*urges you to ignore and typos and be distracted by David + kittens*

:P
Pan: Diagnosis- Lamejedipanchan on April 23rd, 2007 06:47 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA I MESSED UP AGAIN!!! XD Jesus.

I need to lay down before I hurt someone and/or spam all your comments with my typos, ROFL!

*smacks forehead*

*runs away*

Allee: weasleytwinsPWNlady_lyca on April 23rd, 2007 06:52 pm (UTC)
You did? I don't even see where you messed up again? What's that say about me and my ditziness?!?!? XD
Allee: weasleytwinsPWNlady_lyca on April 23rd, 2007 06:53 pm (UTC)
And obviously I meant to put an exclamation point at the end of the second sentence. That's what happens when Mike (one of the drivers) comes in here and distracts me. I never know when he will run over and look at my screen to see what I'm doing! XD
Allee: hirodiscolady_lyca on April 23rd, 2007 06:51 pm (UTC)
Yay! *runs to check out icons* David + kittens = snuggles!

Of course...kitten snuggling is a lot more innocent than the "snuggling" I want to do with David. ;D
polaris_86: gilmore girlspolaris_86 on April 23rd, 2007 07:32 pm (UTC)
Yay Simpsons! XD
Yay, Dr Who!
Yay, cute bunny/puppy!
Allee: davidtennantpountlady_lyca on April 23rd, 2007 07:41 pm (UTC)
Simpsons PWN! "Don't make me tell you again, about the skooching." XD

I have actually never watched Dr. Who...I am just in love with David Tennant. I keep going back to Amazon and think about buying the DVD sets that are out. Curse you, Amazon, and your "Buy with 1-Click" button!!!!!!
polaris_86: hachipolaris_86 on April 23rd, 2007 08:05 pm (UTC)
I just heard about Dr Who from a friend a few days ago, never watched it, either! XD But she showed me the same picture and I think this guy looks so cute in a strange way, like a cute version of an applepolisher and brainiac...
Allee: hotnerdygaspardlady_lyca on April 23rd, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
like a cute version of an applepolisher and brainiac...

Exactly! *swoon* One of my two biggest types of men. The nerds, and the assholes. XP

Plus, he was Barty Crouch Jr. in HP & GoF!!!! :D
Jackiejackie on April 23rd, 2007 10:16 pm (UTC)
asglashlkhaosihgoaiunbboaushglj!!!!!!

*ded*

I'm STEALING THESE PICTURES. THEY MUST BE ICONED. I MUST HAVE EYE SEx WITH DT!!!!!!! NOWWWWW!!!!!
Allee: davidtennantpountlady_lyca on April 23rd, 2007 10:39 pm (UTC)
Take! TAKE! Make icons!!!! Need more DT sexeh-ness!

Please to be keeping your glasses on DT, when making love to me!
Jackie: tv - doctor who - ten sexayjackie on April 23rd, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
Because SPECY!Doc is an extra helping of HOTT. XD XD