?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 March 2007 @ 10:14 am
a subtle kiss that no one sees, a broken wrist, and a big trapeze  
ZOMG!!!!!!!!!!!11!!!!!1 House last night!!!!! Remember when the little girl screamed in Little Miss Sunshine? Well, that was pretty much me at the moment. Yes, it is a moment so great, that it needs to be italicized. If you watched, you know exactly what moment I am talking about. I don't think even the horrendous traffic this morning can put out that happy light inside me!!

This is just my week I guess. Because they decided not to run checks until Monday...so I have an extra day of cranky panic! Yay! XD

And Scooter Libby was convicted! Thank gawd! True, justice is not truly done (Dick Cheney getting off scott-free hello?); but it's something. Besides, I believe in karma. In this life, one must and does pay for their indescretions.

Aaaaand, Vincent D'onofrio will NOT be leaving LOCI! Oh sweet Jesus, I was so worried there for a sec. Seriously, I almost cried. But I was PMSing when Ausiello said that, so that could've had something to do with it.

I am so filled with glee I feel like prancing around the office, LOL!

I accidentally slept through American Idol last night. Ooops. I hope Blake did well, and gets enough votes. But I kinda didn't want to watch because of the whole provocative pictures scandal. There's a lot of talk about AI being racist. Now, that could be part of it. But I personally think they are more weightist. Like if Antonella (sp?) was overweight AND white, they would probably kick her off.

Tonight I will be searching for the new Stephen Colbert Ben & Jerry's flavor Americone Dreams. I will seriously go to at least three stores before giving up for the day. Someone set up a map for it online, and if I can't find at my stores, I will seriously drive the 20-30 minutes up to Lynwood, with a cooler, and buy some. Someone said they had it at the Albertson's up there.

Ooh, and I am going to get some oolong iced tea with peach. Yummy.

And yes, I did get to rewatch the latest Heroes, all by lonesome. I got to hear everything and drool over Sylar without reproach. :D

And I have an activity for tonight (other than laundry *thumbs down*)...I just deleted a few userpics I never use, so I will have to make the heart wrenching decision of what to upload next. Seriously, choosing what to keep, and what delete, and what to put up is very hard for me!

Some vids.




You're not the only one with issues!




Tee hee! XD




I give this clip the triple snap in Z formation!




Talkin' bout crazy cool medallions!




In honor of the Andrew Wells mood theme. "Stop touching my magic bone!"

There. I think I have been sufficiently entertaining. Off to enter more bills, boo-urns.

XOXO
Allee

*EDIT*/P.S.


You're Hannibal Lecter, P.H.D. Cultured, genius, and not without a sense of humor, you are something entirely Other. With your penchant for cannibalism and your killer wit, no one will be able to stop you.

 
 
Current Location: the office
Current Mood: giddygiddy
Listening/Watching: "Read My Mind" by The Killers
 
 
 
Pan: boys r stoopidjedipanchan on March 7th, 2007 07:53 pm (UTC)
HEEHEE, that Pink & the Brain vid was a thing of genius!! I really love Mohinder (my mom calls him "the cute Indian guy" hehe!), especially since he's not a super but is still cool. I hope he doesn't go the way of Simone! I would sob.

We could team up with them, and you can have Sylar since he really creeps me out, and I can cuddle Mohinder all to myself!! XD

P.S. Is it sad that at the end of the latest Heroes episode, I actually started laughing at the loss of Peter's emo hair?? I just can't take him seriously with emo hair, and since his powers are so hardcore now, he def needed a cooler haircut, lol.

R.I.P Emo Bangs.

XD

Allee: han solo troublelady_lyca on March 7th, 2007 08:02 pm (UTC)
Mohinder is simply gorgeous! That is pretty much the only reason I don't want him gone.

And hey, the teaming up bit sounds excellent to me! *has dirty thoughts about Sylar* Ok, when he was tied up in the chai, I had MAJOR dirty thoughs! :D

I guess I am the only who doesn't resent the emo hair, LOL! However, I cannot say that I am not unhappy to see it go, LOL!
Aude  Odeh (Aw-day O-duh)zenithyoda on March 7th, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
Well, my "ah" moment on House was seeing him play the piano, cause that was major cool.

Heroes . . . Emo hair is gone! However, you know that Peter is gonna kick Sylars ass.

Libby found guilty! I am still kinda pissed that Dick is getting off... but whatever. He is a douche
Allee: house/cameronlady_lyca on March 7th, 2007 09:11 pm (UTC)
His playing the piano was also awesome. But after two and a half seasons...I was just so happy! *bounces* XD

Hehehe...yep! Emo bangs are gone! I could almost hear cheering around the country.

Dick is...well, a dick. But I am sure the universe will somehow make him pay.
Allee: sylarlady_lyca on March 7th, 2007 09:17 pm (UTC)
Oh, and I know Peter will win. But, I have heard Sylar will be back next season, and that's all I could ask for :D
Jackiejackie on March 7th, 2007 09:31 pm (UTC)
I CAN'T WATCH VIDEOS AT WORK!!!!! OH NOES!!!!!!!! *kries*

I love you. XD
Allee: pussinbootslady_lyca on March 7th, 2007 09:35 pm (UTC)
Aaaw! Jackie, you didn't have to comment!

*huggles*

I know you can't, and it fills my heart with sadness :(
Jackiejackie on March 7th, 2007 11:29 pm (UTC)
lol, OOOOH NO!! I will be your personal comment whore now. Sorry other friends, IT'S ALL ABOUT ALLEEEE!! *slobber glomps* XD XD

*stalks*

Okay, I'm done. :D I love ya.
Allee: jimdwightgaycouplelady_lyca on March 7th, 2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
All about me, eh?

Well, that's how I always thought it was XP
Jackiejackie on March 7th, 2007 11:54 pm (UTC)
lol, and now we ALL know it is! XD
cosmicmetaphor on March 8th, 2007 12:05 am (UTC)
last night on house, did you notice that the guy who played red on that 70s show was the dad? and the funny thing was the "doctor eric foreman" thing. sorry, that made me laugh a little. but i ♥ him :]
Allee: sexcitylaughlady_lyca on March 8th, 2007 12:09 am (UTC)
I did notice that Kurtwood Smith was the patient's dad...but I never made the Eric Foreman connection! LOL! OMG, that is amazing!

But do I feel like, as Red would say, a dumbass.
cosmicmetaphor on March 8th, 2007 12:35 am (UTC)
haha. it's okay. it took my grandma a second too until i said heyy! but then i'm that 70s show obsessed lately. not that i wasn't before! XD OH SPEAKING OF THAT! go to my info and join the "that70srating" community i cant think of the exact name of it which is why im telling you go to my info lol, but you should totally join it.
Allee: chwkennylady_lyca on March 8th, 2007 01:40 am (UTC)
Joined and applied! :D