?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 December 2006 @ 11:51 pm
"I think she was trying to have it off with me!" Of course she was, you're bloody gorgeous!  
last night, asiswellknown was kind enough to show me Daniel Radcliffe's appearance as "himself" on the show Extras. Season 1 comes out on DVD in the U.S. in January...I think I am gonna buy it. Simply because of this one episode. If I ever meet the person who uploaded this...I will bow before them. I mean, Daniel is wearing a scout uniform, and, as much as this shames me, it is not unattractive.


Since this is on YouTube, it had to be divided into 3 parts.








Went to Applebee's with Amanda tonight! Soooo much fun! Felt like no time had passed. But some lights on 85th St. were still out, so it took me about 40 minutes to get from work to her place. Crazy! And, even though I totally pigged out at dinner, I am kinda hungry again :-P
Oh, and I had one of their mango martinis....mmmmm.

On the drive there, we talked about all our TV shows. We both felt like Kelly on The Office. Ya know, when they merge and she is telling Jim all about things like Brangelina and such. He then asks her, "So what's new with you?" And she has a confused look,"I just told you."

This truck kinda blocked my car in the parking lot though! The motherfucker! I had a hell of a time backing out. I did lightly touch the truck. We didn't see any marks on it when we got out to look. Not that I would have left a note. He was the shitty parker! He was all crooked and OBVIOUSLY blocking me in. When I backed into someone parallel parking two years ago, I left a note, because it was totally my fault. So say I'm a bad person, don't care.

I think my car is not at all scratched. Maybe on the bottom of the bumper; it was too dark to really see anything when I checked it out. And honestly, if there isn't anything hugely wrong with it, I don't care. Yes, I love the Batmobile, but I am also cheap.

As much as I was mocking it, I do want to see Rocky Balboa....because Milo Ventimiglia is in it. I was chatting with miss_bushido, and the trailer came on TV, and I was making smart ass comments. And then I saw Milo, LOL. Luckily, Amanda wants to see it for the same reason. Her boyfriend also wants to see it, probably not for Milo though, tee hee. So I invited myself to tag along with them when they see it.

Ok, I think I need to go to sleep. It was even harder than usual to get out of bed this morning. Well, bed in 10 minutes. Since they are almost on, I'll watch Leno's headlines.

P.S. Be sure to visit HornyManatee*dot*com. Totally worth a look :D

P.P.S. Discovered Amanda also loves How I Met Your Mother, Heroes and Firefly! Squee! Now not only do I have someone to watch The Office, Gilmore Girls, and American Idol with, but now I have someone to hang out with any time either of us is basically free. It is not as pathetic to watch with another person XD
 
 
Current Location: the foot of the bed
Current Mood: crazycrazy
Listening/Watching: The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
 
 
 
Jackie: office - kevin workjackie on December 19th, 2006 02:28 pm (UTC)
*is jealous of your friending* :(

I'm glad you guys had a good time!! :D I watched part of the 40 Year Old Virgin last night and it's JUST NOW occuring to me that KELLY is IN it! As Paul Rudd's ex-girlfriend the slut! Huzzah! :D
Allee: dwightdirtythoughtslady_lyca on December 19th, 2006 04:16 pm (UTC)
I wanna make love to you under the Eiffel Tower!

LOL. I want Paul Rudd to say that to me *swoon*
Pan: Harry/Cedricjedipanchan on December 19th, 2006 08:12 pm (UTC)
Heeheehee, DanRad! I had only seen that part in the diner (with the jumbo condom!) before! XD

But yes, I agree, he is a dirty little boyscout who makes me think naughty, naughty thoughts...

;D
Allee: harrypartylady_lyca on December 19th, 2006 08:30 pm (UTC)
"I've done it with a girl...intercourse-wise." Hahaha, oh to be that girl XD
mrs6 on December 22nd, 2006 03:38 pm (UTC)
LOL it's so excellent I saw only some teasers , and now I've seen it , thanks to you !!
Allee: harrypartylady_lyca on December 26th, 2006 08:11 pm (UTC)
Hehehehe, glad you liked it! :D