?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 October 2006 @ 08:17 pm
it's all about us, runaway if we must  
First things first. Swiped from ozma_katiebell


QuizGalaxy!
'What will your obituary say?' at QuizGalaxy.com



Due to a discussion with jedipanchan on my last post and miss_bushido's recent posts, I am tempted to do a Cillian Murphy picspam this weekend. I think I shall. Haven't done a picspam in awhile.

Last night I had a really weird dream about earrings. I don't remember the "plot" of the dream, just that it centered on earrings.

In order to entertain myself a couple days ago, I began peeling my burgundy nail polish off. At first I was like, "Well, now I gotta get the remover and take it all off....Oh, too lazy." But then, the more I look at it, it looks kinda like blood. This I like! Very Halloween-y.

Yay! Simpsons quotes on the phone with Lauren and Jim Gaffigan quotes on MSN with Megan. Thank you both for keeping me awake at work. =D

I was watching some season 2 of The Office the other day. More specifically, "Office Olympics". I wish I had more people (as in ANY) people in the office sometimes. Then I would have someone to play "Flonkerton" with. Instead of just sitting here reading fan fic (especially since I have to wait 'til I'm home to read more mature stuff) and trying to raise my high score in solitare.

It's 645 by the way.
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: the office
Current Mood: boredbored
Listening/Watching: "All About Us" by t.A.T.u.
 
 
 
polaris_86: kamui; Fuuma; X-1999; CLAMPpolaris_86 on October 27th, 2006 08:33 pm (UTC)
What's an obituary? Oo *confused*
Allee: azazealseducelady_lyca on October 27th, 2006 08:35 pm (UTC)
When you die, sometimes your family or friends will write a little something about you and submit it to the newspaper. Often where you were born, grew up, your family, life stories...
polaris_86: lighterpolaris_86 on October 28th, 2006 01:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you for explaining it to me, dear. :)
Pan: Weird Aljedipanchan on October 27th, 2006 08:50 pm (UTC)
Hehe! Glad I could inspire you to slack off (especially if it's slacking off with pics of hawt menz!!), can't wait to drool all over the keyboard!

XD

I had a dream about Iceman last night...All I really remember is him being at my house and making all my soda cold for me. Oh, I love him so!

Allee: dwightdirtythoughtslady_lyca on October 27th, 2006 09:06 pm (UTC)
Hehehe...miss_bushido is sending me pics of Ian from Lost Prophets to drool over too XP

Nice! I wish I had dreams about Pyro...*ahem* lighting my fire, as it were.
·ɿɾ· Megan: Cutiemiss_bushido on October 27th, 2006 09:03 pm (UTC)
Quoting is always fun!

Attention everyone! I have just been handed an urgent and terrifying news story. I need you to stop what you're doing and pay attention.

CANNONBALL!!
Allee: baxterspanishlady_lyca on October 27th, 2006 09:04 pm (UTC)
You have a dirty, whoreish mouth!
·ɿɾ· Megan: Adjusts bra strapmiss_bushido on October 27th, 2006 09:06 pm (UTC)
You're a real hooker, and I'm gonna slap you in public.
Allee: baxterspanishlady_lyca on October 27th, 2006 09:12 pm (UTC)
Oh, Ron, there are literally thousands of men that I should be with instead, but I am 72 percent sure that I love you.
·ɿɾ· Megan: Bend overmiss_bushido on October 27th, 2006 09:12 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna straight up murder your ass. *Gets arm sliced off* AUGH! I did NOT see that coming!
Allee: baxterspanishlady_lyca on October 27th, 2006 09:14 pm (UTC)
*remaining arm torn off by bear* This is getting pretty ri-goddamn-diculous!
·ɿɾ· Megan: Dramamiss_bushido on October 27th, 2006 09:15 pm (UTC)
I will take your mother, Dorothy Mantooth, out for a nice seafood dinner and then never call her again!

Dorothy Mantooth is a SAINT!
Allee: reefer madnesslady_lyca on October 27th, 2006 09:17 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna punch you in the ovary, that's what I'm gonna do. A straight shot. Right to the babymaker.
(no subject) - miss_bushido on October 27th, 2006 09:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_lyca on October 27th, 2006 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_bushido on October 27th, 2006 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_lyca on October 27th, 2006 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_bushido on October 27th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_lyca on October 27th, 2006 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_bushido on October 28th, 2006 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_lyca on October 28th, 2006 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_bushido on October 28th, 2006 02:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_lyca on October 28th, 2006 02:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_bushido on October 28th, 2006 02:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_lyca on October 28th, 2006 02:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_bushido on October 28th, 2006 02:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_lyca on October 28th, 2006 02:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_bushido on October 28th, 2006 03:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_lyca on October 28th, 2006 03:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_bushido on October 28th, 2006 03:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_lyca on October 28th, 2006 03:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_bushido on October 28th, 2006 03:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_lyca on October 28th, 2006 03:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_bushido on October 28th, 2006 03:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_lyca on October 28th, 2006 03:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_bushido on October 28th, 2006 03:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
monsternurse on October 27th, 2006 09:23 pm (UTC)
the weird dream bug is going on around.
and i plan on writing some cheesy horror script about killer earrings soon hahah.
Allee: cameronscreamlady_lyca on October 27th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
It is! You are like the 4th person I've "talked" to that had one last night!

Ooooh, I wanna read it!