?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 October 2006 @ 08:05 pm
I'd like to thank Kevin Smith...  
Oh my gosh! I won bombshell_chic's Caption Contest 2! Here's the result:


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




This makes me so happy! I never really enter these things; so to Kevin Smith I say thanks for this quote, and to Jason Lee who originally delivered it with such perfection not only once; but twice! I could not have done this without you. *bows*

Oooh, Senator Foley is in deep shit! :D Swim in the humilation, you pervert! Sorry to all my non-American friends who probably don't know about the scandal; but I love seeing hypocrites pay for their indiscretions.

The reunion show of Project Runway was on tonight. Sadly neither Robert nor Kayne proposed to the other. They didn't even get seated next to each other! *tear*

Hmmmm...now to finally finish The 10th Kingdom, finish watching The Daily Show, watch today's Days of Our Lives, or watch old Almost Lives to clear out my DVR...decisions, decisions.
 
 
Current Location: the foot of the bed
Current Mood: jubilantjubilant
Listening/Watching: The Daily Show
 
 
 
Jackiejackie on October 5th, 2006 03:32 am (UTC)
1. you are a comedic genius. gosh i'm glad you're my friend. :D

2. isn't that great! down with republicans! HAHAH!

that's all for now. :D
Allee: dwightdirtythoughtslady_lyca on October 5th, 2006 03:36 am (UTC)
Ya know, I can only think of one sex scandal concerning democrats within the last 30 odd years; but I can name at least 4 separate Republicans embroiled in these matters. Hmmmm....I wonder what that means :P

And I'm glad you have me as a friend too! LOL....No, I am glad you are my friend as well. :D
Pan: melt with youjedipanchan on October 5th, 2006 03:51 am (UTC)
Hehe, that caption is perfect! It's quite a nice pic, too, I love that little smirk.

^_^

Allee: pyroinnocencelady_lyca on October 5th, 2006 04:08 am (UTC)
Mmmm...indeed, it is a great smirk :D
Jess: pyro ;; that fire in your eyeshazy_crazy on October 5th, 2006 06:03 am (UTC)
LMAO congrats!! Buhaha that was awesome fun, wasn't it ?? :P
Allee: pyrosexlady_lyca on October 5th, 2006 04:42 pm (UTC)
Indeed! All the entries had me rolling...and a little turned on, LOL.
Chrissyweird_x_sister on October 5th, 2006 08:00 am (UTC)
Even though I'm going to piss you off by saying I don't know who that is. *ducks*

Congrats. :)

- Chrissy
Allee: aarondrinklady_lyca on October 5th, 2006 04:42 pm (UTC)
Pishaw! Not pissed at all! :D *hugs*

And thank you!
polaris_86: nana; misato; animepolaris_86 on October 5th, 2006 02:17 pm (UTC)
Conratulations dear! ^^
Allee: aaroncookielady_lyca on October 5th, 2006 04:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you! *huggles*