?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 September 2006 @ 01:08 pm
rama lama bang bang  
The cash machines at Jamba Juice were down. That means free peach pleasure smoothie for Allison! SCORE! And one of the guys there was just so adorable! I just wanted to give him a big hug!

Have been texting back and forth all morning with asiswellknown about her various adventures in public transportation. It almost makes all the gas I have to buy my little car seem worth it...

bombshell_chic has been very nice and indulged a very odd whim of mine. She wrote a PyRogan fic, filled with craz-ay (so crazy, it's craz-ay) slashy goodness, so you should all go check it out! And while you are there, check out everything else she has ever written because she is amazing!

Someone made icons from The Illusionist! Well, obviously, since I used one; but I am still ever-so happy about that! I want to go see it again! *sigh* I will just have to settle with all the Ed Norton movies I have on DVD...Death to Smoochy, Red Dragon, Primal Fear, Fight Club...

Is anyone else as pissed at the new Photobucket system? Argh to them!

SYTYCD is tomorrow night! Yay! I get to see my Benji on stage LIVE tomorrow at 8 pm! OMFG! I just realized that's when House is on!!!! Why can't good things ever be spread out in an appropriate fashion! Well, House will be the first thing I do when I get home from the show then. Besides writing a gushing LJ entry about Benjelle!
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: the office
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Listening/Watching: "Car Wash" by Christina Aguilera
 
 
 
lambobrat on September 11th, 2006 08:57 pm (UTC)
oh my god...you're going to the 1st show tomorrow?!?!

That's sooo exciting!! How'd you do on seats?

I can't wait to hear about it!!!!!! *squee*
Allee: dracospiritfingerslady_lyca on September 11th, 2006 09:13 pm (UTC)


  


Seat location: section MF 2, row J, seats 7-8

So, pretty darn well I'd say! :D *squeeeee*
lambobrat on September 11th, 2006 11:15 pm (UTC)
score!!!
*high fives*

YAY for getting good seats :D

Jess: aaron ;; dude what?hazy_crazy on September 11th, 2006 10:30 pm (UTC)
Is anyone else as pissed at the new Photobucket system? Argh to them!

YES OMG. TO HELL WITH THEM! LOL xD
Allee: aaronboredlady_lyca on September 11th, 2006 11:39 pm (UTC)
I say we users rise up and lead a rebellion!

...or we could all just get ImageShack accounts. Have you heard anything good/negative about them?
Jess: pyro ;; bent with bitternesshazy_crazy on September 12th, 2006 07:07 am (UTC)
LMAO that reminds me of the rebel colony of Massachusetts back in the 1700's xD

Hmm. I have used ImageShack before... but I'm not sure if they allow multiple uploads. But at least we can upload HUGE pictures that don't get resized. o__O Stupid new Photobucket restrictions...
bombshell_chicbombshell_chic on September 12th, 2006 12:10 am (UTC)
You get alot of pleasure from peaches, huh?! lol! ;D
bombshell_chic: slashbombshell_chic on September 12th, 2006 12:10 am (UTC)
P.S. Thank you!

You're amazing, too!
Allee: aaronbedheadlady_lyca on September 12th, 2006 12:18 am (UTC)
Well, I almost got a strawberry surf rider...but I had to go with the peaches ;)