?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 July 2006 @ 02:12 am
OMG!  
I am in love! No, not with a man, or a movie....but my new layout! It is done by the nicest, coolest, most creative girl on LJ, hazy_crazy! She is my new hero! I owe her my deepest thanks! C'mon peeps? Ain't it more than splendid!?!?

OK, I am back from creepy guy's party. He wasn't too creepy tonight, so that was good. I saw my friend Bryan (whom I refer to as Bry-Bry), who I last saw at the release of HBP. We went in the hot tub together, it was a little wasted though because he is gay and I don't have a penis. Creepy guy, Bry Bry and I smoked delicious apple hookah. And we laughed when Laurie tried it and coughed. I also saw a few other people I hadn't seen in a few months, which was fun. And OMG, Creepy Guy has the HOTTEST friend! Too hot to ever go out with me, but he was nice to look at. But then Josh-the-man-whore came over. It would've been fun if it was just him. He's kind of a jerk, but nice too. But, he is also the guy who never got over high school. Massive evidence to this is how he brought at least 10 high school kids with him. Now, I know some of you on here are in high school, and I love you all. But, I do not want to be a party, completely sober and watch you drunkenly make-out with each other. In fact, I don't want to watch anyone of any age do that. So, that is why I am at home, talking to all of you. And believe me, this is a lot more fun! :)

asiswellknown is coming home tomorrow! Yay! My cosmic-twin returns to me!

BTW: Tadpole is an awesome movie! Rick is surreal and interesting. Winter Solstice...it was good. But they were trying to make a point I think, but I didn't get it. Maybe I just have to watch it again, 'cause it just didn't seem to go anywhere. But I am not that intellectual, so don't listen to me.

Hmmm...should I go to bed, read comics, IDK. Whatever I do, it's gonna be after I read roguedemonhunte's update!
Tags:
 
 
Current Location: the foot of the bed
Current Mood: enthralledenthralled
Listening/Watching: Sugar & Spice (funny movie)
 
 
 
Jess: aaron stanford - smile like you mean ithazy_crazy on July 30th, 2006 09:44 am (UTC)
OOH YAAAY I am SOOO Glad you like it!! =D Waheeey!! All the hard work paid off ;) lol

And if you want to change the header, just ask me; I can always make you another one!! =D
jen: ChoN: Blooper Will Smileroguedemonhunte on July 30th, 2006 08:59 pm (UTC)
Aw my fic's your first priority! *BIG SMILE*
The Bitch is Backasiswellknown on July 30th, 2006 10:37 pm (UTC)
i'm hoooooome!!! i'm SO tired though...holy shit. i'm gonna try and unpack, but i don't know if it'll happen.
Allee: aarontonguelady_lyca on July 30th, 2006 10:41 pm (UTC)
Tot understandable. :)