?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 August 2009 @ 12:18 pm
I feel the salty waves come in, I feel them crash against my skin  
Just talked such an asshole on the phone. Okay, you told me the problem. I told you what you could do about it, which is call my boss on his cell phone. I'm sorry, that is all I can do to help you. Instead of arguing with me about it, why don't you just CALL MY BOSS?!?!? It would resolve the issue much faster than being a douchecanoe to me. Oh well, at least I get to use my Jason Stackhouse icon. Silver linings everywhere. ^_^

Reply to this post and I'll give you the name of one person/character. Then answer the questions with pictures of the person/character you were tagged with in your own LJ.

hazy_crazy gave me
Ed Norton. :)



1. Choose a picture of the funniest face on your person.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

"IT'S A ROCKET SHIP!!!"

2. Choose a picture of your person eating.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

"I never saw anyone get buzzed off of orange juice."
"Let me tell you a secret - if you squirt a little liquid alfalfa in, it's blast off time."

3. Choose a picture of your person with an animal.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

One of the cutest sets of photos ever!

4. Choose a picture of your person with a member of the opposite sex.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Lay off my kool-aid, motherfucker!

5. Choose a picture of where you would have sex with this person.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

I'll be in my bunk.

6. Choose a picture of your favourite outfit on this person.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Boxers do too count as an outfit!

7. Choose a picture of your person smiling.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

How sad is it that just seeing him smile makes me all melt-y and aww?

8. Choose a picture of your person half-naked.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Okay, heading back down to my bunk once again.

9. Choose a picture of your person doing an outdoor activity.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

The sailing pic is from Red Dragon, where his character is living in Florida. Normally I hate the heat and sun, but I'd move there for him in a heartbeat!

10. Choose your favourite picture of this person.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Just a random sampling. :)


I tried to get all the banners the same size and such. But after 3 hours of arguing with my various (but still limited) photo editing software I decided fuck it. :P
 
 
Current Location: the office
Current Mood: indifferentindifferent
Listening/Watching: "New Perspective" by Panic! at the Disco
 
 
 
the_insane_0ne on August 27th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
Ohmygod ohmygod I love this man. Sorry for the spazzing but I just watched Primal Fear the other day and am really in a Norton mood.

"IT'S A ROCKET SHIP!" So awesome.
Allee: George Costanzalady_lyca on August 27th, 2009 07:47 pm (UTC)
If there ever were a man deserving of spazzing, it would be Edward Norton. ^_^ My DVDs are still in utter chaos from moving, but I am going to try and have a bit of an Ed Norton fest tomorrow. I watched Death to Smoochy last weekend. If I can find them, it's gonna be Red Dragon and Primal Fear. :)

Would you like a person/character for the meme?
the_insane_0ne on August 28th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC)
Your icon! I love that episode.

I still have to finish Red Dragon. Funny story, my parents belonged to a DVD club back when that first came out on DVD and they ordered stuff from it and got that by mistake. We never watched it and even kept it in the shrinkwrap (Not sure why, really. My dad in particular is a big Silence of the Lambs fan.). Fast-forward to present day; I find out Edward's in it, spazz, and proceed to open it like a madwoman.

He's so amazing in Primal Fear.

No thanks on the meme. I'm too lazy. Hah.
Allee: George Costanzalady_lyca on August 28th, 2009 04:41 am (UTC)
I don't understand why Susan couldn't see how that looked like Mrs. Costanza. :P

When I first watched Primal Fear it was with my mom, and she was like "Why are you drooling?! He's a psychopath!" XD

Just thought I'd make sure. I try and spread the hotness around where I can, LOL!
the_insane_0ne on August 29th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
I know! Such a good episode.

He's really hot in that movie in, well, a psychopath-y kinda way.

Understandable. A girl's gotta do what a girl's gotta do, right?
Pan: Jon tee heepann_cake on August 27th, 2009 08:21 pm (UTC)
Ed Norton is such a cutie! He has a surprisingly buff body, I must say. :D

I would like a person, plz!
Allee: Ozy's lady_lyca on August 27th, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
Indeed! Like in Fight Club...*drool* Brad Pitt, I like you; buuuut you can fuck off. Gimme Ed! Or in The Hulk...

Mmmmm....

Anyway, LOL, how about Ewan McGregor?
·ɿɾ· Megan: Jackie UNFmiss_bushido on August 27th, 2009 11:24 pm (UTC)
OH UNNNNG!!!

I wanna do this!
Allee: marshallmancrushlady_lyca on August 28th, 2009 04:38 am (UTC)
How 'bout... Jason Segel. :)
Jess: a. aaron > kisses make me bluehazy_crazy on August 28th, 2009 04:06 am (UTC)
BZUH. Well, that was very nice.... 8D
Allee: pyrosexlady_lyca on August 28th, 2009 04:38 am (UTC)
Well, thanks to Edward Norton for being so foxy. ^_^
polaris_86: ralphpolaris_86 on August 28th, 2009 08:50 am (UTC)
Oh my god. *hyperventilates*
This picspam totally made my day!!!

Edward looks always best in boxers, doesn't he? :D

Still have to do this meme with another character but photobucket has been bitchy and I'm yet undecided what else to use instead... O_o

Allee: noonesgayformolemanlady_lyca on August 28th, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
Hee hee! Yay, I'm glad! =D

I really like TinyPic, but you can only upload one photo at a time. If there is a way to upload more, I haven't figured it out. :P

Would you like...Jensen Ackles?
polaris_86: ralphpolaris_86 on September 10th, 2009 10:01 am (UTC)
Deal! :D Jensen is great (easy) choice.