?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 November 2008 @ 09:13 am
The echoes fill your soul, They won't say which way to go. Just trust your heart  
Make up a meme for yourself to do (a list of your favorite and least favorite things, guess the quote, whatever you want). Then make an easy one up for whoever comments, and they must post it in their journal as well as make one up for themselves. The cycle shall continue, and everyone will have lots of memes to do! I hope you're all bored at work...
I kinda forced pann_cake to give me two. *blush*

These are in no particular order.


Dwight Schrute (The Office): He's not creepy! He's... individualistic. XD But he's just such a dork! I love him! He'd probably hate me IRL though. XP
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Hannibal Lecter: I found him sexy long before Gaspard Ulliel played him. Gaspard just made my love for him a little more acceptable in mainstream society. LOL! Okay, aside from human flesh, he's a good cook. He's intelligent. He abhors rudeness. Yes, I would hit it like the fist of an angry god.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Samantha James (Just Friends): Ummm...bitch be crazy! But seriously, she helped me come to terms with my bisexuality. That's really sad isn't it? Anyway, I think the song "Crazy Bitch" by Buck Cherry fits perfectly here.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Ryan Evans (High School Musical): Well, he's too young for me. AND TOTALLY GAY!!! But he's so fabulous! If I went to high school with Ryan Evans, I would have totally tried out for every drama production, even though that's totally not my thing. All his outfits and general fierceness should make me want to be his hag. But no, I want to be his lov-ah.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Endless Mike Hellstrom (The Adventures of Pete & Pete): I kinda had a crush on him when I watched the show as a kid. And now that I have the DVDs (except season 3, because TPTB are douches), I find myself still attracted. He's the psychotic jackass Veronica Mars described, every school's got one. Not to mention that his nickname springs from the fact that he is forever repeating the same year of high school. I dunno, just love him. And I could get him to go out with me by offering him some neopolitan ice cream.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic




Obi-Wan Kenobi (Star Wars): Okay, so not the Big Damn Hero of the saga. But I think he still totally counts. Ya know, he gets shit done. Jedi are not supposed to have a lot of feelings. He did. But still got the job done.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Joe Pitt (The Joe Pitt series by Charlie Huston): I haven't finished the first book of the series, but I am already in L-U-V. He's got a nice sardonic wit, but underneath it all is a good guy. Totally has the crime noir detective thing going on. And did I mention he's a vampire? Yeah, hot right?
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Fanart found H E R E

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Batman: Favorite. Superhero. Ever. Where a lot of people turn brooding and angst into general pussy-like behavior, he becomes the savior of a huge metropolis. He turns his tragedy into something useful by trying to make sure shit like that doesn't happen again. The fact that he has no powers (other than self control), makes him even braver. "You can't be brave if you're indestructible." True the oodles of money to fund gadgetry really helps. ^_^
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Ash (Evil Dead series): I think he might be the biggest BAMF in the entire horror genre. It does indeed take a chin. The fact that he has a chainsaw for an arm should be a turn-off. But it is, in fact, quite the opposite.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

John Sheppard (Stargate Atlantis): He somehow manages to be both the BMOC AND a totally huge dork. He could've been in Mensa, but fuck that shit. Sheppard is way too awesome for them. Normally I HATE golf, but he makes it reeeeeaaally hot. *fans self* And his Harry Potter hair makes me happy.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


I has a new phone! =D My mom and I are on the same plan, and we were due for an upgrade. I thought I was getting this Blackberry one (pink, very girly). But they surprised me with an iPhone!!!! My parents rule. And spoiled!girl is spoiled. After some initial hatred and frustration, I now looooove it. It's name is Sheldon. XD I still have a lot to figure out, but I think I got the hang of the basics. I still need to set up my voicemail though. :P But I figured out how to watch my favorite part of Mamma Mia! XD (Plz to be on DVD nao.)


I am joining my friend Laura's Dungeons & Dragons group next year, when they start the new version. Tomorrow she and her friend Jeff are going to start doing some practice runs with me. I AM SO EXCITED!!!! And Laura bought me new pink and black dice. :) Woot for fabulous nerdery! Hence the Freaks & Geeks cosplay icon.
 
 
Current Location: the office
Current Mood: lovedloved
Listening/Watching: "Scream" from High School Musical 3
 
 
 
I died instantly...the next day...spifftronica on November 13th, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
ENDLESS MIKE!!! I spent two years of high school with a picture of him safety-pinned to my school bag.

Young Hannibal looks like Andy Samberg.
Allee: 3Jokerslady_lyca on November 13th, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
LOL! Sweet! I am so glad I'm not the only one who remembers who Endless Mike is. =D

CAN'T UNSEE IT!!!!! *resists urge to make a 'Dick in a Box' joke about Hannibal*
polaris_86: Olivepolaris_86 on November 13th, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
Ryan Evans is really cool. ^^
Allee: olive&digbylady_lyca on November 13th, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
Hehehe. I think so. ^_^
Pan: Jedi innuendopann_cake on November 13th, 2008 11:03 pm (UTC)
OMGUH, EFFING HAWT PICSPAM, GIRL!!! *iz still drooling*

Hahahaha, Dwight. XDD

I've never seen any of the High School Musicals (p.s. did you see the new South Park last night? ROFLLLL) but Ryan seems like quite the dandy! LOVE his prom outfit. :DD

I LOVE ALL THOSE HEROES, OMGGG. Obi-Wan is (obvs.) mah boy. You are right, something about his mix of emotions + business-like (JEDI business...) is way attractive. *swoon*

You have intrigued me with Joe Pitt. What's the name of the first book? I may have to pick it up when I get my next Borders rewards coupon. :DDD

Also: ENDLESS MIKE IS THE SHIT. I NEED PETE AND PETE ON DVD ALREADY.
Allee: kelsocakelady_lyca on November 14th, 2008 05:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you, thank you. ^_^

My mom likes Andy better. That's how I know we are just two different people. LOL!

Aaaw, I missed it! I'll try and watch it online this weekend. Ya know, I think 'dandy' is the perfect word to describe Ryan. Damn, do I love his panama hats!

"If you strike me down, I shall become more powerful than you could possibly imagine." That's pretty pimp. Obi-Wan, the wisest pimp in the galaxy. XD

Already Dead is the first book (the second pic is of the cover). God bless those Borders coupons!

INORITE?!?! One of the best villians I remember from childhood. The only thing I don't like about him is his lack of Halloween spirit. XD But I want season 3 to be released! Pit Stain/Nona is still my Pete & Pete OTP! XDDDDD
polaris_86: arm pornpolaris_86 on November 20th, 2008 06:52 pm (UTC)
Hey you! :D I think you moved this year, right?
I didn't note down your new address but I'd love to send you a christmas card. :)
Allee: needadrinklady_lyca on November 20th, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
Hey there! I was actually in the process of making my card post when you commented. XD I had to find a good Christmas/winter icon before I could post though. XD

H E R E is my info. And if you could give me yours again, that'd be awesome. :)
polaris_86: Deanpolaris_86 on November 20th, 2008 08:28 pm (UTC)
Ah! XD I already wondered where your annual christmas cards - post is. XD Because your cards are always the cutest. ^^

I posted my adress. ;)
Allee: edmundlady_lyca on November 20th, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
Aaaw! Thank you! ^_^