?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 February 2008 @ 05:18 pm
I tried hard to be a different freak for you, Oh I got up so early just for you  
First of all, stole this meme from telltale and a couple of others.




And I just realiezed I wrote "more tall" instead of "taller". D'oh! I blame it on how fucking hungry I am.


And now one from ozma_katiebell!
*********
I feel so upset! bella_pyro told me that lexy_malfoy told theofficepuffs and lamparitas that they saw me talking to roguedemonhunte and talking crap about bombshell_chic. Don't let me hear about that again or and I'm gonna tear off their head and s*** down their neck hole!

Hey and know what? that bitter old queen zfiledh gone and said that I got caught backstabbing telltale. And yeah. You might guess I don't give a flying f*** what they think anymore. I'm over that.

This entry automatically generated by the LJ Drama Generator!
*********


And remember this meme? Probably not. But I do. Anyway, I feel awful for not being active that much anymore. I check my f-list all the freaking time. I just have nothing interesting to say. It's just me watching tv, eating and feeling bad about it, the usual. Anyway, I will post those pics sometime by Saturday. Just to get me posting more.

Oh! I did get a new haircut! I've been watching too much Project Runway, 'cause I told her I wanted "something fierce". XD I'd post pics, but I look horrible in pics I take of myself. And there's no one else to do it. :P

And now, off to opening the fridge door every five minutes, hoping something new will appear.
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: the foot of the bed
Current Mood: hungryhungry
Listening/Watching: "Bottom of the Sea" by The Duke Spirit
 
 
 
I work 45 hours a week to be this poor: omgwtfzfiledh on February 13th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
I was about to ask you about me + backstabbing until I saw the LJ Drama Generator. Sheesh! LOL
Allee: houserockstarlady_lyca on February 13th, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)
Hehehe. That's why I went back, added the stars and centered it. I was like "Hmmmm...it kinda blends in. Don't want to start dramz whilst mocking it." XP

P.S. Your icon totally made me LOL!
I work 45 hours a week to be this poor: Brenda devzfiledh on February 13th, 2008 01:46 am (UTC)
Hee~!!!
ww_sb_xfww_sb_xf on February 13th, 2008 03:31 am (UTC)
the handwritten meme!!! i want to, but kind of hard to do it at the moment (your draw... the face expression really means the peace out bitches! ;P)

That LJ Drama Generator is hilarious!!!

Allee: diabolicwilsonlady_lyca on February 13th, 2008 03:47 am (UTC)
I just noticed that I did not draw a nose. LOL! My glasses are on magically! XD

I love how they took actual LJ entries to make it! Oh drama, drama, drama! =P
ww_sb_xfww_sb_xf on February 13th, 2008 04:40 am (UTC)
is the "invisible" nose, much cuter ;P

I amused myself generating several entries ;D
downloadableindifference: sga big damn heroesdownloadable08 on February 13th, 2008 04:43 am (UTC)
Ha! The drama generator is hilarious. XD

Do you have any plans for this weekend? It's a long one, and I could bring some more Atlantis over. Just let me know!
Allee: littlemisssunshinefangirllady_lyca on February 13th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
I don't think I get Monday off. I'll have to double check though. Even if I don't, I'm up for a day or two of some SGA slashy goodness. :)

But you don't need to bring the DVDs. I got the first three seasons. When I get into a fandom, I go whole-hog! XD
downloadableindifference: sga gleedownloadable08 on February 13th, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC)
That's awesome! I'll have to work on "acquiring" season 4 in a "totally legal" manner. :D
bombshell_chicbombshell_chic on February 13th, 2008 09:16 am (UTC)
I LOVE it when you talk crap about me! LOL!
Allee: otterwinklady_lyca on February 13th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
Oh! What are you doing here? You weren't supposed to see that! XDDDDDD LOL!
Pan: Colbert bleepjedipanchan on February 13th, 2008 08:45 pm (UTC)
Hehe, your handwriting is cute! I'd do that meme except I don't have a scanner, and my handwriting is awful and boring. XD

Is it sad that I'm a bit disappointed that I'm not in Teh Dramaz?? :P
Allee: oreobeardlady_lyca on February 13th, 2008 08:53 pm (UTC)
Well, thank you. It's not my best penmanship. But whatevs. And I was sad I didn't get to write any 7s. I think my 7s are really awesome. XD

I'm gonna do some more random drama, and get back to you with something really juicy involving you. Oh dramz, you bring the LULz.

P.S. Your icon reminds me that I need to delete one of mine to put up something from the Colbert/Stewart/Conan fight. Best fight eva!!!11!!11!
Allee: conanpwningcolbertstewartlady_lyca on February 13th, 2008 09:02 pm (UTC)
yesterday at work I got in a huge fight with captain_tulip.

Oh yeah. Why does jedipanchan keep posting images in their journal?! I keep telling them I'm on a modem! I'm going to unfriend them to teach them a lesson!!!!!!!!!!

This entry automatically generated by the LJ Drama Generator!

Ya hear that! I'm gon' have to school you! Bitch, I'll fucking cut you!

...Wow. That got violent. I was listening to rap, and being all poser-y. Sorry.
Pan: Han facepalmjedipanchan on February 14th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
Noooo, don't unfriend meeee! *cries* XD

P.S. I LOVE that icon! Those three have been so funny lately, definitely the only good thing to come out of the writers strike (which is officially OVER now, btw)!
(Anonymous) on March 6th, 2008 04:33 am (UTC)
the writing meme looks fun, but i dont think i understand.
just...any particular person, or to show off our handwritin'z?
haha me = lame.
Allee: don'tgetbitchylady_lyca on March 6th, 2008 04:50 am (UTC)
To show off your mad handwriting skills! And to tell people more about you... 'Cause I know that I always love to talk about myself. Haha!