?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 January 2008 @ 08:53 am
 



Okay, that movie was so cute! There were cameos galore, and they were all awesome! Danny Masterson was so hilariously freaky! Anna Faris is adorable when pretending to be high. John Cho is just...adorable. Adam Brody was also really good. His character totally reminds me of Talladega Nights; "I was also thinking of becoming a crack dealer. But like a nice one." Adam Brody was a terribly nice pot dealer.

Nerdy John Krasinski, I love you!

Okay, this wasn't much of a movie review. But I'm still waking up. Just know that Smiley Face is like Harold & Kumar Go To White Castle with a vagina. And if you are a John Krasinski fangirl, there is a scence you NEED to see (providing you aren't at all prudish).

Now off to fantasize about a threeway with Anna Faris and John K. XD
 
 
Current Location: the foot of the bed
Current Mood: lethargiclethargic
 
 
 
Rebecca: Mylar in bedilovetbag24 on January 13th, 2008 05:59 pm (UTC)
I really wanna see it!! I heard my man Rick Hoffman was in it! Did you rent it? I've been searching for it but can't find it anywhere!! I'll probably check Blockbuster!! And John Krasinski=sexy as hell!! Now I'm all curious as to this particular scene!! Is there sex involved??
Allee: sylar3somelady_lyca on January 13th, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC)
He is in it! And of course, I totally thought of you when I saw him! XD

I bought it on Amazon. As an Anna Faris fangirl, and a fan of pretty much everyone else who is in it, I could buy it without seeing it.

I don't want to describe The Scene (yes, it needs to be capitalized), because I don't want to give anything away. But as soon as you see it, you will know exactly what I'm talking about. All I will say that he's shirtless. *swoooooon*
Rebecca: Sylar kissingilovetbag24 on January 13th, 2008 07:01 pm (UTC)
He is in it! And of course, I totally thought of you when I saw him! XD

Aww, I feel so special!!

BTW: did you watch The Soup this past Sunday? I thought I was gonna pee my pants seeing that new Chris Crocker video!! And what Joel said after that redneck American gladiator had me rolling on the floor!!
Allee: joelsweetlady_lyca on January 13th, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC)
OMG! That whole episode was amazing! The whole Chris Crocker vid, I just kept laughing/squeeling "do not want"!!!! XD

Okay, I told myself I wasn't going to watch again this season, but since Bret Michael's has such a good sense of humor about himself, I probably watch Rock of Love.