?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 November 2007 @ 08:17 pm
 
Stolen from telltale and jacedesbff.

The rules:
a. Post a list of 15 TV shows you love (current or canceled).
b. Have your flist guess your favorite character from each show.
c. When guessed bold the line and write a little bit about why you like that character.
d. Post in your own journal.

If you are surprised that there is a show missing, it's simply because I don't have a favorite character. And remember, just because I find someone dead sexy doesn't automatically make them my favorite character. It certainly helps of course. :P

1. Firefly
2. MST3K
3. The Office
4. Buffy The Vampire Slayer
5. Desperate Housewives
6. Heroes
7. Boston Legal
8. Law & Order: Criminal Intent
9. The Big Bang Theory
10. House MD
11. The Simpsons
12. Will & Grace
13. Pushing Daisies
14. Eerie, Indiana
15. Seinfeld

+ Extra credit if you can guess my favorite ships from each show!


P.S. Not meme related. Not that my mom reads this, happy birthday to her anyway. ^_^

P.P.S. LOOOOVE the new Matt Lewis/Neville mood theme made by hazy_crazy!
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: the foot of the bed
Current Mood: sillysilly
Listening/Watching: sex & the city
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Allee: hannibalcherrylady_lyca on November 7th, 2007 04:47 am (UTC)
2. Correct! I adore Crow! :D
6. Correct! Sylar is my biggest wet dream. XD
10. You'd think so, seeing as I like assholes. *shrug* But nope.
11. Yup! Lisa is awesome!
12. Close but no dice.

Hey, you got more than I think/thought anyone would.

I've been good but boring. I'm going through one of my antisocial phases. I miss talking to you though! How are things going now that you're stateside? I love that your starting your photography/art business! *hugs*
Pan: Scrubsjedipanchan on November 7th, 2007 05:01 am (UTC)
3. Dwight?
12. Karen
15. George

OMG CUTE MOOD THEME!! I just want to squish Neville...into my bosom. XD

Allee: otterwinklady_lyca on November 7th, 2007 05:04 am (UTC)
3. YES! I want to have Dwight's thirsty, creepy babies!
12. Yup! Karen is my hero! LOL, that drugged up old boozehound.
15. Nope. As much as I hate it, I am probably most like George though. My favorite character actually isn't one of the four though...

Well, I might release Neville from MY bosom for you, if I am busy with Dwight. XD
Pan: HP pumpkinjedipanchan on November 7th, 2007 05:16 am (UTC)
15. Is it Newman?

I'm not sure I have 15 favorite shows! I'll have to make some shows I think are ok become "favorites" for the purposes of this meme, lol. :P


P.S. The eyes are the groin of the face.
Allee: dwightwithgarbagethecatlady_lyca on November 7th, 2007 05:23 am (UTC)
Ack! Newman is evil! LOL!

Elaine: Maybe there's more to Newman than we thought.
Jerry: No. There's less. I've looked into his eyes. He's pure evil.

Yes, I watch that show waaaay too much. My favorite character has an accent. If that helps. :P
Pan: FOC sadboxjedipanchan on November 7th, 2007 05:27 am (UTC)
Now I don't knooooow! I'm just going to guess the most random person I can think of...Puddy? Tell me it's Puddy. XD

Allee: unholyalliancelady_lyca on November 7th, 2007 05:30 am (UTC)
Hehehe. It's J. Peterman!!! I love how he's just crazier than all get out.

P.S. Your icon reminded me to tell you. I have not caught up on that show yet, but I DID download a bunch of songs. So now I've been randomly singing "Ain't no party like my nana's tea party".
Panjedipanchan on November 7th, 2007 05:34 am (UTC)
Hahaha, my favorite song of theirs to sing is the Sello Tape one. Broooown paper, whiiiite paper, stick it together with the tape, the tape of love...

XD

Jess: film -->> hp ; neville is the lighthazy_crazy on November 7th, 2007 06:06 am (UTC)
EEEH I'm glad you're enjoying the mood theme ;) I'm pretty gobsmacked at the reaction to it LOL! :D

Hrmmm...

House: Since you said your fave isn't House himself, I'm going to guess Wilson :)
Allee: diabolicwilsonlady_lyca on November 7th, 2007 06:24 am (UTC)
Yep! Gotta love the dreamy oncologist. ^_^

And now back to staring at the mood theme, LOL!
downloadableindifference: firefly batteriesdownloadable08 on November 7th, 2007 07:31 am (UTC)
1. Kaylee
4. Willow
13. Olive

You seem like you'd like the smart, quirky women. ;)
Allee: kayleeumbrellalady_lyca on November 7th, 2007 09:37 am (UTC)
Wowza! Correct on all counts! =D
(Anonymous) on November 10th, 2007 08:58 pm (UTC)
from susan
I think the MST3K is Tom and the Satellite of Love. That's all I know...